Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    FULDA Leopold 
     15 Nov 1825Frankfurt, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I8338
    2
    BAUMANN Isidor 
     15 Nov 1862 I10282
    3
    PINTO (DE SOLA - PINTO) Adrian 
     15 Nov 1894 I7915

    Died

    Matches 1 to 10 of 10

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    MOSES Jacob [Jacob b Zanvil b Aaron] 
     15 Nov 1813Swan Inn Yard, St Clement Danes Find all individuals with events at this location I16930
    2
    HYAMS Marcus [Mordecai b Shlomeh] 
     15 Nov 1829 I3151
    3
    MAGNUS Moses 
     15 Nov 1846 I1319
    4
    HART MYERS Maria [Miriam b Joseph b Naphtali] 
     15 Nov 1868Paris, France Find all individuals with events at this location I7646
    5
    SOLOMON Nathan [Nathan b Shlomeh] 
     15 Nov 1871 I8881
    6
    LANDY Israel [Titsrael Tselig b Dov] 
     15 Nov 1897 I4503
    7
    ALVAREZ Leah 
     15 Nov 1913 I6811
    8
    ANSELL Benjamin Isaac Bernard [Benjamin Isaac b Menachem] 
     15 Nov 1913 I17242
    9
    HAMMEL David [David b Shlomeh] 
     15 Nov 1927 I4608
    10
    HART Benjamin 
     15 Nov 1954Henderson Auckland Find all individuals with events at this location I12895

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 10 of 10

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    Abigail [Hava b Joseph] 
     15 Nov 1812Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I778
    2
    DAVIDSON Abraham 
     15 Nov 1857Lauriston Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1827
    3
    HART Eleazer (Eliazer) [Eleazer b Yehuda HaCohen] 
     15 Nov 1857Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I726
    4
    MOCATTA Esther [Esther b Jacob] 
     15 Nov 1868Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8263
    5
    PHILLIPS Barnard (Barnet) Lawrence [Baruch b. Eleazer ] 
     15 Nov 1871Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8569
    6
    HATCHWELL David 
     15 Nov 1878Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I19079
    7
    SCHORSTEIN Lazar (Lazarus) [Eleazer b Yitzhak] 
     15 Nov 1883Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I9237
    8
    SOLOMONS Morris [Mordecai b Benjamin Ze'ev] 
     15 Nov 1898Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I14674
    9
    YANOVSKY Dora 
     15 Nov 1907Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I7359
    10
    SPIERS Caroline 
     15 Nov 1916Belfast Jewish Cemetery, Northern Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location I14153

    Married

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    HIME (HIMA) Edward 
    ELKIN Priscilla [Shprints b Shlomeh Elkin] 
     15 Nov 1809Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I12777
    I12774

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,