Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:



  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by Name
  • Headstones by Cemetery
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • War Memorials
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of Interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Sources
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us

    Administrators Only

  • Log In

  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    ALBERGA David Judah 
     18 Dec 1815 I6796
    2
    ROTHENSTEIN Moritz 
     18 Dec 1835Hanover, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I8320
    3
    LINNEWEIL Salomon [Shlomeh Elcasander] 
     18 Dec 1860Leeuwarden, Netherlands Find all individuals with events at this location I4473

    Died

    Matches 1 to 16 of 16

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    Elchanon ben Solomon 
     18 Dec 1808 I1453
    2
    SIMMONS (SIMMONDS) William [Wolf b Moshe Cassel] 
     18 Dec 1844 I16707
    3
    MYERS Mitchell (Michael) 
     18 Dec 1847London Find all individuals with events at this location I9512
    4
    HART Naphtali [Naftali b Shlomeh b Moshe] 
     18 Dec 1860 I6482
    5
    ABRAHAMS Rosetta [Rivka b Abraham] 
     18 Dec 1863 I17775
    6
    ZIMMERMAN Godfrey [Mordecai b Joseph] 
     18 Dec 1866 I3476
    7
    LAZARUS Sarah 
     18 Dec 1869 I2810
    8
    TALLERMAN Rebecca 
     18 Dec 1876 I6393
    9
    BENSUSAN Miriam 
     18 Dec 1885 I7215
    10
    DE MEZA Sarah [Sarah b Jacob] 
     18 Dec 1886 I9392
    11
    FELDBAUER Simon 
     18 Dec 1893 I60
    12
    ISRAEL Joseph [Hiam Joseph b Michael] 
     18 Dec 1893 I11010
    13
    CHETHAM John 
     18 Dec 1894 I10608
    14
    MICHAELSON Fanny [Feigel b David] 
     18 Dec 1899 I14970
    15
    HANDS Hannah 
     18 Dec 1909 I16186
    16
    ABRAMS L 
     18 Dec 1947 I15808

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 12 of 12

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    EMANUEL Michael [Michael b Eliezer ] 
     18 Dec 1872Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2786
    2
    BENAMOR Simha Solomon Isiah 
     18 Dec 1877Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I6877
    3
    COSTA Hannah 
     18 Dec 1891Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I7167
    4
    BENZAQUEN Esther Jacob 
     18 Dec 1893Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I7174
    5
    ABRAHAMS Michael 
     18 Dec 1896Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I9997
    6
    MICHAELSON Fanny [Feigel b David] 
     18 Dec 1899Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I14970
    7
    KUPERSTEIN Shije 
     18 Dec 1908Nunsthorpe Cemetery (Grimsby) Find all individuals with events at this location I4577
    8
    RONIN Pesach Lieb 
     18 Dec 1908Nunsthorpe Cemetery (Grimsby) Find all individuals with events at this location I4576
    9
    WOLOFF Blumah 
     18 Dec 1908Nunsthorpe Cemetery (Grimsby) Find all individuals with events at this location I4574
    10
    WOLOFF Michel 
     18 Dec 1908Nunsthorpe Cemetery (Grimsby) Find all individuals with events at this location I4575
    11
    WOLOFF Miriam 
     18 Dec 1908Nunsthorpe Cemetery (Grimsby) Find all individuals with events at this location I4573
    12
    ISAAC (ISAACS) Alexander [Aleksander b Aleksander] 
     18 Dec 1911Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2242

    Married

    Matches 1 to 4 of 4

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    ASHER Andrew [ Asher Anshel b Benjamin] 
    JOSEPH Rosa [Rezka b Joseph Schneider] 
     18 Dec 1816Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I10894
    I11148
    2
    PYKE John Lyon [Jonah b Yehuda Lieb] 
    JOEL Dinah [Trynla b Kalonymus Kalman] 
     18 Dec 1816Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16835
    I16836
    3
    BELASCO Isaac Joseph 
    Rosa [Raischa b Alexander b Isaac 
     18 Dec 1825Bevis Marks Find all individuals with events at this location I13301
    I13303
    4
    DE CASTRO Joseph Hananel 
    OPPENHEIM Sarah Simeon 
     18 Dec 1855Bevis Marks Find all individuals with events at this location I7808
    I7809

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2020
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,