Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    MICHOLLS Samson [Samson b. Menachem b. Naftali] 
     02 Jun 1813Great Yarmouth Find all individuals with events at this location I8521
    2
    STRAUSS Joseph, M.A. PH.D  
     02 Jun 1845Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I8313
    3
    DA COSTA (MENDES DA COSTA) Robert 
     02 Jun 1905 I11349

    Died

    Matches 1 to 8 of 8

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    EZEKIEL Amelia [Malka b Avrahom] 
     02 Jun 1839 I5078
    2
    JEWELL Esther 
     02 Jun 1853 I624
    3
    BERNHARD Sophie Barbanelle 
     02 Jun 1881 I13715
    4
    Fredericka 
     02 Jun 1886 I11355
    5
    MURRAY George Joseph 
     02 Jun 1887 I5109
    6
    PITCHON Menahem Moses [Menahem b Moshe Picon] 
     02 Jun 1916 I4599
    7
    STRAUSS Gustave 
     02 Jun 1916 I10526
    8
    BIRNBAUM Hyman [Moshe Hiam b Yoshe?] 
     2 Jun 1922 I17251

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    HENRIQUES Abraham Quixano 
     02 Jun 1840Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I9081
    2
    BENNETT Simon [Simcha b Joshua] 
     02 Jun 1867Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3487
    3
    MOZLEY Frederick Barnet 
     02 Jun 1893Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I10512

    Married

    Matches 1 to 5 of 5

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    LEVY Elias [Elijah b Benjamin Hayim Levi] 
    HART Judith [Itta or Jetta b Moshe Breslau] 
     02 Jun 1727 I10101
    I10100
    2
    RAPHAEL Raphael (Joseph Raphael HaCohen) 
    ASHER Julia 
     02 Jun 1790New Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I1197
    I1196
    3
    EMANUEL Abraham [Abraham b Azreal] 
    JOSEPH Clara [Elkela b Abraham] 
     02 Jun 1841Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I9874
    I9880
    4
    LAZARUS Henry 
    BARNETT Frances [Frumat b Pinchas] 
     02 Jun 1841Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I12248
    I12243
    5
    HYAMS Joseph [Joseph b Menachem] 
    JOEL Julia [Yetta b Dan] 
     2 Jun 1857Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I17094
    I4435

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,