Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 9 of 9

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    SOLOMON Henry (Tsebi) 
     20 Aug 1816Red Lion Street, Clerkenwell Find all individuals with events at this location I1175
    2
    HECKSCHER Meyer Abraham [Joseph Mordecai b Abraham] 
     20 Aug 1820 I13729
    3
    GOLDSMID Alfred 
     20 Aug 1826 I10314
    4
    NATHAN Hannah 
     20 Aug 1831 I16337
    5
    SAMUEL Morris 
     20 Aug 1845Whitechapel, London Find all individuals with events at this location I11561
    6
    SIMMONS Leonard [Shlomeh Mordecai b Gabriel] 
     20 Aug 185640, Myddleton Square Pentonville, London Find all individuals with events at this location I8054
    7
    CONQUY Solomon 
     20 Aug 1871Gibraltar Find all individuals with events at this location I7501
    8
    BEDDINGTON Violet Zillah 
     20 Aug 1874London Find all individuals with events at this location I10867
    9
    LIPKIE Albert [Abraham b Zvi] 
     20 Aug 1896 I8658

    Died

    Matches 1 to 11 of 11

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    Perla (Parla) [Perla b Moshe Aaron] 
     20 Aug 1827 I913
    2
    MAKOWER Frederick Louis 
     20 Aug 1870 I8923
    3
    COHEN Morris [Meir b Yehoshua Shlomo] 
     20 Aug 1877Middlesbrough Yorkshire Find all individuals with events at this location I4279
    4
    SHANE Michael 
     20 Aug 1886 I11660
    5
    DA COSTA (GOMES - DA COSTA) James Woolley 
     20 Aug 1888 I7667
    6
    HARRIS Samuel [Shmuel b Zvi] 
     20 Aug 1894 I6200
    7
    Madelien 
     20 Aug 1898China Find all individuals with events at this location I2548
    8
    FULD Bernard 
     20 Aug 1906 I72
    9
    SINGER Simon (Simeon) 
     20 Aug 190652 Leinster Square, Bayswater Find all individuals with events at this location I12029
    10
    BARNARD Solomon Lyon [Shlomeh Arieh b David HaLevi] 
     20 Aug 1910 I5361
    11
    LION Celestine 
     20 Aug 1919 I16050

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 5 of 5

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    BRUNSWICK Moise [Moshe b Nathan] 
     20 Aug 1862Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2957
    2
    RAPHAEL John Nathan 
     20 Aug 1863West Ham Jewish Cemetery (Buckingham Rd) Find all individuals with events at this location I6470
    3
    MENDOZA Elizabeth 
     20 Aug 1880Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I7426
    4
    MICHOLS (MICHOLLS) Helen 
     20 Aug 1895Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I10397
    5
    LIPKIN Sydney [Zalman b Benjamin] 
     20 Aug 1925Willesden Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I12568

    Married

    Matches 1 to 11 of 11

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    BARNETT Eliza [Bryna b Moshe Israel] 
      I3628
    2
    BENJAMIN Lewis [Yehuda b Benjamin] 
    MEYER Rosetta (Rose) [Reizecha b Akiva HaCohen] 
     20 Aug 1834Western Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I2827
    I2828
    3
    LA MERT (LAMERT) Joseph [Joseph b Abraham] 
    BARNETT Eliza [Bryna b Moshe Israel] 
     20 Aug 1834Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I3411
    I3628
    4
    POLLOCK David 
    HYAMS Isabella 
     20 Aug 1840New Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I6427
    I6428
    5
    AARON Michael [Michael b Aaron] 
    PHILLIPS Elizabeth [Brynah bat Moshe HaLevi] 
     20 Aug 1845Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I12430
    I12417
    6
    BENJAMIN Henry [Zvi b Mordecai] 
    ISAACS Hannah [Hannah b Reuben] 
     20 Aug 1845Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I3282
    I3415
    7
    BENJAMIN Joseph [Joseph b David ] 
    BENJAMIN Martha [Peska b Yehuda Lieb] 
     20 Aug 1845Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16632
    I1248
    8
    HARTOG Alphonse [Shlomeh Zalman b Menachem] 
    MOSS Marian [Miriam b Yehuda Leib] 
     20 Aug 1845Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16508
    I16509
    9
    PHILLIPS Benjamin Woolf [Benjamin Ze'ev b. Moshe HaLevi] 
    LEVY Dinah 
     20 Aug 1848 I382
    I12416
    10
    DAVIS John 
    MOSES Rachel Adelaide 
     20 Aug 1856Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I5063
    I2126
    11
    JESSEL George [Yehuda b Tsadok] 
    MOSES Amelia [Shprints b Benjamin Joseph] 
     20 Aug 1856Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I843
    I8593

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,