Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 4 of 4

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    MORSE Joseph 
     04 Nov 1807 I16233
    2
    SAMUEL Isaac 
     04 Nov 1808Remiremont, Vosages, France Find all individuals with events at this location I8609
    3
    GOLDSCHMIEDT Seligman 
     04 Nov 1813 I14550
    4
    LEVY Sarah 
     04 Nov 1815St. Catherine Street, Tower Hill Find all individuals with events at this location I6473

    Died

    Matches 1 to 16 of 16

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    LAZARUS Eleazer [Eliezer b Moshe] 
     04 Nov 1845 I5071
    2
    LEVY Lydia (Leah) 
     04 Nov 1856 I437
    3
    DAVIS Elizabeth [Beila b Yehuda Lima] 
     4 Nov 1857117 Gravel Lane, Houndsditch, St Botolph, Aldgate, Middlesex Find all individuals with events at this location I17360
    4
    Sophia 
     04 Nov 1860 I13991
    5
    COHEN Samuel 
     04 Nov 1861 I9371
    6
    ISAACS Moses [Moshe b Schlomo] 
     4 Nov 1880 I17110
    7
    FLATAU William [Zeev b Shlomo] 
     04 Nov 1892 I9927
    8
    NATHAN Lewis [Yehuda b Simeon] 
     04 Nov 1895 I6021
    9
    JEWELL David Solomon [David b Simeon] 
     04 Nov 1898 I15956
    10
    JONES (JONAS) Joseph 
     04 Nov 1908St Kilda, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I3622
    11
    AIS Marion (Mary) 
     04 Nov 1912 I4077
    12
    KESNER Kate 
     04 Nov 1916 I2427
    13
    KLINE (KLIEN) Ben (Benjamin) [Benjamin b Avraham] 
     04 Nov 1918 I4600
    14
    ZISKIND Harry 
     04 Nov 1918 I15320
    15
    GOLDBERG Lewis [Yehuda Lieb b Eleazer] 
     4 Nov 1922 I17194
    16
    PILLISCHER Mary [Miriam b Moshe] 
     04 Nov 1933 I15054

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    Hannah (Ann) 
     04 Nov 1846Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1444
    2
    FINSTEN Sidney 
     04 Nov 1918Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I14951
    3
    SILVER Jacob [Jacob b Zvi] 
     4 Nov 1925Streatham Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I17265

    Married

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    WOOLF Benjamin [Benjamin b Simeon] 
    LEVY Isabella [Beila (Pescha) b David] 
     04 Nov 1829Western Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I3336
    I3337
    2
    JONES Aaron George 
    MYERS Rachel [Rekla b Chanoch] 
     04 Nov 1845Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I157
    I156
    3
    SCHIFF Saling [Shalom b Avrahom] 
    MOSELY Katherine (Katherina) [Keila (Chava) b Mosely] 
     04 Nov 1846Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I5718
    I1030

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,