Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 5 of 5

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    SAMUEL Maria [Merle b Mordecai b Shmuel] 
     08 Jan 1836East Smithfield Find all individuals with events at this location I15483
    2
    JONAS Ada (Isabella Ada) [Beila b David b Jacob HaCohen 
     08 Jan 1859246, Maida Vale, Paddington, London Find all individuals with events at this location I8474
    3
    DAVIS Augustus Henry 
     08 Jan 1860 I15775
    4
    BOAS Edward Benjamin 
     08 Jan 1875 I14158
    5
    MAYER Many 
     08 Jan 1898Bucharest, Romania Find all individuals with events at this location I2515

    Christened

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID 
    1
    SAMPSON Emanuel [Menahem Mendele b Isaac b Samson b Menachem] 
     08 Jan 1826 I2297

    Died

    Matches 1 to 20 of 20

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    WAGG Beila b Haim 
     08 Jan 1792 I10349
    2
    LEVIEN Joicey 
     8 Jan 1841 I16587
    3
    Amelia 
     08 Jan 1855 I482
    4
    SAMUEL Matilda 
     08 Jan 1867Bath, Somerset Find all individuals with events at this location I9698
    5
    Joseph b Ari Shirga 
     08 Jan 1869 I6479
    6
    SOLOMON(S) Mary [Merla b Yehuda] 
     08 Jan 1874 I8863
    7
    PHILLIPS Fanny [Tsafira b Nachme or Nachze] 
     08 Jan 1877 I3364
    8
    LURIA Sarah Hannah 
     08 Jan 1878 I15516
    9
    SMITH Louis [Eliezer b Eziekiel] 
     08 Jan 1880Middlesbrough Yorkshire Find all individuals with events at this location I4315
    10
    HART Naphthala [Naftal b Simeon] 
     08 Jan 1886 I5419
    11
    MISSELL Benjamin 
     08 Jan 1893 I10422
    12
    Yetta 
     08 Jan 1898 I13867
    13
    ARNOLD Jacob [Jacob b Isaac HaCohen] 
     08 Jan 1898 I12894
    14
    STEVENS Elizabeth 
     08 Jan 1909 I16032
    15
    COHEN Israel [Yitsrael b Joseph HaCohen] 
     08 Jan 1912 I5544
    16
    FREEMAN Louis [Yehuda Leib b Abraham Simeon] 
     08 Jan 1923 I14204
    17
    Annie 
     08 Jan 1924 I271
    18
    Rose 
     08 Jan 1924 I20
    19
    GROSSMAN Freda 
     08 Jan 1924 I86
    20
    HUDSON Annette 
     08 Jan 1928 I11907

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    WAGG Beila b Haim 
     08 Jan 1792Alderney Road (Globe Rd) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I10349
    2
    Sarah [Sarah b Yehuda Leib HaLevi] 
     08 Jan 1854Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3071
    3
    HENRIQUES Elizabeth Waley 
     08 Jan 1909Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8732

    Married

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    JACOBS Aaaon [Aharon b Jacob Pencutter] 
    SOLOMONS Leah [Leah b Zelig] 
     8 Jan 1800Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16405
    I16406
    2
    SPYER Stephen Joseph [Shlomeh b Joseph] 
    DE METZ Rosetta (Rosella) 
     08 Jan 1840Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I8857
    I15735
    3
    AUERBACH Moritz [Moshe b Yehuda] 
    SOLOMON Emma [Beila b Naftali] 
     8 Jan 1851Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16683
    I16612

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,