Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    MOSS Barnet 
     08 Sep 1839Liverpool Find all individuals with events at this location I16176
    2
    Annie Florence 
     08 Sep 1843 I10766

    Christened

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID 
    1
    JACOBS Jacob [Jacob b Isaac] 
     08 Sep 1812Sheerness, Isle of Sheppey Kent Find all individuals with events at this location I4918

    Died

    Matches 1 to 22 of 22

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    ANSEL Rebecca Tema 
     08 Sep 1759 I5248
    2
    Hannah (Henna) [Hendele] 
     08 Sep 1793 I12186
    3
    Shmuel b Shlomeh 
     08 Sep 1830 I3181
    4
    COHEN Judah [Judah b Mordecai HaCohen] 
     08 Sep 1838 I2038
    5
    SOLOMON Richard 
     08 Sep 1841 I540
    6
    DAVIS Mary (Polly) 
     08 Sep 1853 I2831
    7
    SOLOME Emanuel Solomon [Menachem b David] 
     08 Sep 1874 I2695
    8
    SILVER Meyer Hartog 
     08 Sep 1877 I4549
    9
    SLOWMAN Abraham [Abraham b David HaLevi] 
     8 Sep 1883 I16345
    10
    HENRIQUES Joseph Gutteres 
     08 Sep 1885 I9595
    11
    KONTILI Moses Aaron [Moshe Aharon b Dov HaCohen] 
     08 Sep 1897 I12495
    12
    VAN GELDER Lydia 
     08 Sep 1899 I14559
    13
    LEVY Julia 
     08 Sep 1913 I44
    14
    POLACK Meyer Benedictus 
     08 Sep 1915 I2268
    15
    KESEFF Solomon [Shalom b Shimuel] 
     08 Sep 1921 I9699
    16
    VAN NOORDEN Leslie Phineas 
     08 Sep 1926 I11145
    17
    COHEN Jessie 
     08 Sep 1940 I15118
    18
    FEDDER Ronald 
     08 Sep 1940 I15121
    19
    JACOBS Nathan 
     08 Sep 1940 I15133
    20
    LUBOFSKY Fay 
     08 Sep 1940 I15159
    21
    LUBOFSKY Hyman 
     08 Sep 1940 I15160
    22
    LUBOFSKY Martin 
     08 Sep 1940 I15161

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 4 of 4

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    Shimuel b [Shlomeh?] 
     08 Sep 1830Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3933
    2
    Sarah 
     08 Sep 1846Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1238
    3
    CHAPMAN Benjamin [Benjamin b Yechiel] 
     08 Sep 1848Lauriston Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1696
    4
    STRAUSS Joseph 
     08 Sep 1881Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I9302

    Married

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    SPIERS Benjamin Phineas Moses 
    WOLF Sara 
     08 Sep 1830Rotterdam, Holland Find all individuals with events at this location I14161
    I14162
    2
    SOLOMON Josiah 
    HART Bella 
     08 Sep 1841New Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I14044
    I12567

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,