Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Notes


    Matches 10,381 to 10,410 of 10,477

          «Prev «1 ... 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 Next»

     #   Notes   Linked to 
    10381 There are errors on the 1841 census with the family listed as 'Simmonds' when they should be 'Jacobs' Family F3624
     
    10382 There are no headstones remaining as the cemetery is now a park. This information comes from transcriptions of the headstones: Deborah Baranov 19/4/1871 11 months. BARANOV Deborah (I4566)
     
    10383 There is a buirial record for a Leah Fisher died 12 May 1910 buried 13 May 1910, however the date on the tombstone is 3rd April 1910.  FISHER Leah (I14198)
     
    10384 There is a possible error on this entry and it may be Henry rather than Hannah. JACOBS Hannah (Henry?) (I7492)
     
    10385 There may have been an earlier child called Gabriel who died, see earlier Circumcision record BSMS 0540, 1814 [18 Jul] Gabriel b Joshua Angel Court Stoney Lane but, since no other details are given and the address is in a different part of London, this record may apply to a different parent and child. Family F875
     
    10386 There was possibly another child Abraham who went to USA, no further documentation found and he is not mentioned in Michael's will. Family F808
     
    10387 This could be the correct marriage: Moses b Joseph & D. Solomon, Dinah bat Isaac Zeligman. Family F927
     
    10388 This could be the GRO: Sep 1840 LYONS Moses Strand 1 314, or LYONS Moses Whitechapel 2 358
     
    LYON (LYONS) Moses (I1397)
     
    10389 This date may be incorrect as it does not match the Hebrew date.  ALEXANDER Isaac [Isaac b Meir] (I1076)
     
    10390 This entry is based on the name in the Hebrew inscription being Eleazer b .... however it could be ... b Eleazer and in which case the entry details are incorrect. Unfortunately the headstone is too worn to be more accurate than this. JACOBS [Lazarus] (I3329)
     
    10391 This identification is only a possibility as nothing of the inscription can be read in the photo. COHEN David (I5159)
     
    10392 This is a memorial rather than a burial as his burial place is unknown. Lieutenant STUART-SMITH Philip James (I2532)
     
    10393 This is a possible: 1 Dec 1851 Polly Levy 29 Gravel Lane Aldgate Polly (I933)
     
    10394 This is a probable marriage as the groom's name matches. Family F606
     
    10395 This is assumed to be the correct tombstone based on the plot number, however, this could be incorrect as the tombstone is illegible. MAIER Julius (I8041)
     
    10396 This is the likely family name for Rose based on information found by GenAmi Jewish Genealogy Association http://www.genami.org/ for information please visit their website. See 'Source' for more details. BUMSELL (BOUMSELL) Rose (I10624)
     
    10397 This is the likely marriage for David Picard and Rose based on information found by GenAmi Jewish Genealogy Association http://www.genami.org/ for information please visit their website and/or see 'Source' for more details. Family F2350
     
    10398 This is the probable date of death working from the eroded Hebrew inscription, however it could be 30 May 1848 but no matching GRO has been found to match. ISAACS Isaac (I1976)
     
    10399 This may be a useful link for further research: http://www.jewishgen.org/Yizkor/pinkas_romania/rom1_00181.html
     
    CHILICK Samuel (I2487)
     
    10400 This may be Rebecca's maiden name if the marriage is a correct match. LEDESMA Rebecca (I1223)
     
    10401 This may be the correct marriage HARRIS Henry (Tsebib. Simcha Isaac HaLevi) SAMUELS, Elizabeth
    Carlton Street, Regent Street. 
    Family F293
     
    10402 This site may be useful for further research http://www.jewishgen.org/databases/Romania/ PRISH Racquel (I2493)
     
    10403 This tombstone is no longer in situ. OPPENHEIM Evelina (I7821)
     
    10404 This was David's second marriage, he is recorded as a widower Family F2968
     
    10405 This was Joseph Hart Myers' second marriage. Family F1625
     
    10406 Thursday, October 22, 1829 or Thursday, October 5, 1809. Depending on year either 5590 or 5570 Tivka (Tifka?) (I2345)
     
    10407 Times announcement 19 Mar 1836: On Thurs the 17th after a short illness Mary the beloved wife of Z A Jessel Esq of Finsbury Squ.
     
    HARRIS Mary (Pearla) (I841)
     
    10408 Times announcement: On 11 inst at Grenada Cottage by the Rev. Mr. Z. Barnes, Reuben Salomons eldest son of B. Salomons esq of Old Change to Sarah only daughter of Professor Hurwitz of Grenada Cottage. Family F382
     
    10409 Times Announcement: On the 5th Inst Charles Levy of 35 Linden Gardens and Kingston Jamaica aged 74. West Indian & American papers please copy LEVY Charles (I7763)
     
    10410 Times announcement: Thurs Dec 11 1845 Deaths: On 8th Inst, Alice, beloved wife of S.K. Salaman esq., 36 Baker Street. Portman Square, aged 53 years. Alice [Eikela b Moses KZ] (I3813)
     

          «Prev «1 ... 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 Next»

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,