Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford)



     

    Latitude: 53.7857295, Longitude: -1.7970443


    Buried

    Matches 1 to 30 of 35

    1 2 Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
    1 Annie [Taube or Tova b Avraham]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4633
    2 Dora  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4598
    3 Paula  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4656
    4 Sarah  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4652
    5 Sophia  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4626
    6 Taube (Toby) [Taube b Simeon]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4654
    7 AARON Isaac Yitzhak b Michal  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4593
    8 ARONSON Goodman (George) [Gutman b Nathan]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4630
    9 BERGSON Philip  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4624
    10 BERNSTEIN Benjamin [Benjamin b Yitzhak]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4486
    11 BERNSTEIN Joseph  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4642
    12 BERNSTEIN Percy  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4660
    13 BEVERSHANSKI Jennie Gertrude  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4641
    14 BLOOM? Yetta  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4671
    15 BRODIE Cecil [Shmuel b Eliyahu]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4603
    16 COHEN Aaron Myer [Aharon Meir b Avraham Yacov HaCohen]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4595
    17 DAVIS David Thomas [David Tubal b Zvi HaCohen]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4596
    18 FINKLESTEIN Eshel [Eshel b Joseph]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4590
    19 FREEDMAN Leah  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4594
    20 FREIZE Harris  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4591
    21 FRIEND Leonard [Leib b Avrahom]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4645
    22 GREENBERG Solly (Solomon)  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4661
    23 GREENBLATT Morna  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4650
    24 HAMMEL David [David b Shlomeh]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4608
    25 HARRIS Fanny  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4610
    26 HARRIS Marie (Mary) [Miriam b Jacob]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4579
    27 KLINE (KLIEN) Ben (Benjamin) [Benjamin b Avraham]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4600
    28 LAZARUS Henry  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4632
    29 LAZARUS Isidor [Ketriel? b Moshe]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4636
    30 LEVI Harris [Zvi b David Ze'ev]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4592

    1 2 Next»


      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2016
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,