Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:



  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by Name
  • Headstones by Cemetery
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • War Memorials
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of Interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Sources
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us

    Administrators Only

  • Log In



  •  


    Cemeteries

       Name   Location 
    1.Edmonton Western Jewish Cemetery London, 1. England, UK
    2.Alderney Road (Globe Rd) Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    3.Brady Street Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    4.East Ham Jewish Cemetery (Marlow Rd)London, 1. England, UK
    5.Plashet Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    6.West Ham Jewish Cemetery (Buckingham Rd)London, 1. England, UK
    7.Edmonton Federation Jewish Cemetery London, 1. England, UK
    8.Bancroft Road Jewish Cemetery (Maiden Lane)London, 1. England, UK
    9.Kilbride Old ChurchyardIsle of Arran, 2. Scotland, UK
    10.Marjan Hill Jewish Cemetery, Split Croatia, Non UK
    11.Wolvercote Jewish CemeteryOxfordshire, 1. England, UK
    12.Echobank (Newington) Jewish CemeteryEdinburgh, 2. Scotland, UK
    13.Lauriston Road Jewish Cemetery (Grove Rd) London, 1. England, UK
    14.Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery (Kingsbury Rd)London, 1. England, UK
    15.Hoxton Old Burial GroundLondon, 1. England, UK
    16.Southampton Old Jewish CemeteryHampshire, 1. England, UK
    17.Gildersome Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    18.Willesden Jewish Cemetery (United), Beaconsfield Rd London, 1. England, UK
    19.Happy Valley Jewish Cemetery, Hong KongChina and Asia, Non UK
    20.Brompton (Fulham Rd) Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    21.Hunt's Bay Jewish CemeteryJamaica, Non UK
    22.Belfast Jewish CemeteryBelfast, 4. Northern Ireland, UK
    23.Ipswich Old Jewish Cemetery Suffolk, 1. England, UK
    24.Middlesbrough Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    25.Stockton Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    26.Hartlepool Jewish CemeteryTyne and Wear, 1. England, UK
    27.Exeter Jewish CemeteryDevon, 1. England, UK
    28.Sciennes House Place (Braid Place) Jewish CemeteryEdinburgh, 2. Scotland, UK
    29.Bunhill Fields, Islington CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    30.Penzance Jewish CemeteryCornwall, 1. England, UK
    31.Edmonton Adath Yisroel Jewish Cemetery London, 1. England, UK
    32.Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    33.Rice Lane Jewish CemeteryMerseyside, 1. England, UK
    34.Hilltop Jewish Cemetery (Leeds)Yorkshire, 1. England, UK
    35.Doughty Road Old Cemetery (Grimsby)Lincolnshire, 1. England, UK
    36.Nunsthorpe Jewish Cemetery (Grimsby)Lincolnshire, 1. England, UK
    37.Brynmawr (Bryn-Mawr) Jewish CemeteryGwent, 3. Wales, UK
    38.Newport Old Jewish CemeteryGwent, 3. Wales, UK
    39.Merthyr Tydfil Jewish Cemetery (Cefn Coed)Glamorgan, 3. Wales, UK
    40.Pontypridd Jewish Cemetery (Glyn Taf )Glamorgan, 3. Wales, UK
    41.Swansea Jewish Cemetery (Mayhill)Glamorgan, 3. Wales, UK
    42.Deane Road Jewish CemeteryMerseyside, 1. England, UK
    43.Aldershot Jewish CemeteryHampshire, 1. England, UK
    44.Halfway (Queenborough) Jewish Cemetery Kent, 1. England, UK
    45.Hope Street Old Burial GroundKent, 1. England, UK
    46.Plymouth Hoe Jewish Burial GroundDevon, 1. England, UK
    47.Melbourne General CemeteryAustralia, Non UK
    48.Hertford Cemetery (Jewish section)Hertfordshire, 1. England, UK
    49.Eastern Europe Database LinkEastern Europe, Non UK
    50.Ostend Old Cemetery (Jewish section)Belgium, Non UK
    51.Le Repentir cemetery (Georgetown)Guyana, Non UK
    52.Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery London, 1. England, UK
    53.Oahu Cemetery (Jewish Section)Hawaii, Non UK
    54.Towcester Road Jewish CemeteryNorthamptonshire, 1. England, UK
    55.Northampton Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    56.Jews Garden, CripplegateEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    57.Woltemate Cemetery (Cape Town)South Africa, Non UK
    58.Warsaw Jewish CemeteryEastern Europe, Non UK
    59.Blackley Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    60.Falmouth Jewish CemeteryCornwall, 1. England, UK
    61.Scholemoor (Reform) Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    62.Ramsgate Jewish CemeteryKent, 1. England, UK
    63.Montefiore Mausoleum (Ramsgate)Kent, 1. England, UK
    64.Bath Jewish Burial GroundSomerset, 1. England, UK
    65.Dover Jewish CemeteryKent, 1. England, UK
    66.Brighton Jewish Cemetery, Florence PlaceSussex, 1. England, UK
    67.Brighton, Sassoon Mausoleum Sussex, 1. England, UK
    68.Chatham Jewish CemeteryKent, 1. England, UK
    69.Cheltenham Jewish CemeteryGloucestershire, 1. England, UK
    70.Portsmouth Old Jews Burial GroundHampshire, 1. England, UK
    71.Kingston Jewish Cemetery (Portsmouth)Hampshire, 1. England, UK
    72.Canterbury Jewish CemeteryKent, 1. England, UK
    73.Oxford Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    74.Rainham Jewish CemeteryEssex, 1. England, UK
    75.Winchester Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    76.Jewbury Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    77.Bristol Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    78.Cambridge Jewish CemeteryEngland, Medieval Cemeteries
    79.Ayres Quay Jewish Cemetery, SunderlandTyne and Wear, 1. England, UK
    80.Goffs Oak, Silver Street Jewish CemeteryHertfordshire, 1. England, UK
    81.Ridgeway (Fishponds) Jewish Cemetery, BristolAvon, 1. England, UK
    82.St Philip's Jewish Cemetery, BristolAvon, 1. England, UK
    83.Gifford Place Jewish CemeteryDevon, 1. England, UK
    84.Crumpsall Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    85.Ecclesfield Jewish CemeteryYorkshire, 1. England, UK
    86.The Walnut Hills Jewish Cemetery, Cincinnati, Ohio.USA, Non UK
    87.Willesden Liberal Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    88.Kensal Green CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    89.Père Lachaise Cemetery, ParisFrance, Non UK
    90.Southern Cemetery (Jewish Section)Greater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    91.Choa Chu Kang Jewish Cemetery, SingaporeChina and Asia, Non UK
    92.Landstuhl Jewish CemeteryGermany, Non UK
    93.Wolverhampton Old Jewish Burial Ground (Cockshutts Lane)Midlands, 1. England, UK
    94.Gloucester Jewish Burial GroundGloucestershire, 1. England, UK
    95.Broad Green Cemetery, LiverpoolMerseyside, 1. England, UK
    96.Abney Park CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    97.Washington Cemetery, New York,USA, Non UK
    98.Hoop Lane Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    99.Lyttelton CemeteryNew Zealand, Non UK
    100.GreymouthNew Zealand, Non UK
    101.Hebrew Rest Jewish Cemetery, New OrleansUSA, Non UK
    102.Brindle Heath, Pendleton Jewish Burial GoundGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    103.Agecroft Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    104.Bury Cemetery, Jewish SectionLancashire, 1. England, UK
    105.Philips Park Cemetery - Jewish sectionGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    106.Prestwich Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    107.Rainsough Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    108.Streatham Jewish CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    109.Urmston Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    110.Whitefield Jewish CemeteryGreater Manchester, 1. England, UK
    111.Bowthorpe (Earlham) Road (Jewish Section), NorwichNorfolk, 1. England, UK
    112.Great Yarmouth, Kitchener RoadNorfolk, 1. England, UK
    113.Quakers Lane (Gildencroft) Jewish CemeteryNorfolk, 1. England, UK
    114.Ipswich Cemetery (Jewish Section)Suffolk, 1. England, UK
    115.Colby Gate Jewish Burial Ground, Great YarmouthNorfolk, 1. England, UK
    116.Hampstead Cemetery, Fortune GreenLondon, 1. England, UK
    117.WAR MEMORIALS1. England, UK
    118.Freudenburg CemeteryGermany, Non UK
    119.Horsens Jewish CemeteryDenmark, Non UK
    120.Schweich Jewish CemeteryGermany, Non UK
    121.Penang Jewish CemeteryChina and Asia, Non UK
    122.Rookwood Cemetery, SidneyAustralia, Non UK
    123.Essaouira Jewish CemeteryMorocco, Non UK
    124.Taroudant Jewish CemeteryMorocco, Non UK
    125.Trieste Jewish CemeteryItaly, Non UK
    126.San Remo Jewish CemeteryItaly, Non UK
    127.Green Lane Jewish Cemetery, LiverpoolMerseyside, 1. England, UK
    128.Almorah Jewish CemeteryJersey, Channel Islands
    129.Savannah Jewish CemeteryUSA, Non UK
    130.Westmount Cemetery, St HelierJersey, Channel Islands
    131.Maitland Jewish CemeterySouth Africa, Non UK
    132.Highgate CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    133.Velho Sephardic CemeteryLondon, 1. England, UK
    134.Dispersed Of Judah Cemetery, New OrleansUSA, Non UK
    135.New Cemetery of Neuilly, Nanterre, ParisFrance, Non UK
    136.Nuevo, re-interred at BrentwoodEssex, 1. England, UK
    137.Nuevo, re-interred at Hoop Lane (S & P)London, 1. England, UK

    Birth

    Matches 1 to 30 of 7064

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 236» Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
    1 (Sarah?) b Yitzhak   I3564
    2 (unknown)   I740
    3 (unknown)   I4977
    4 (unknown)   I5226
    5 (Unknown)   I8894
    6 (Unknown)   I15746
    7 (Unknown)   I16044
    8 (unknown) b (unknown) Hotzplatz   I12169
    9 (unknown) b Abraham  1694 I12363
    10 (unknown) b Moshe   I4425
    11 (unknown) b. Yaacov   I1665
    12 (unknown) Blumbak b Leib of Yochna  1704 I12361
    13 Aaron of York   I16042
    14 Abfalk? b Leib   I12377
    15 Abigail   I1634
    16 Abigail   I1950
    17 Abigail   I11644
    18 Abigail   I11836
    19 Abigail   I16882
    20 Abigail  1748 I16598
    21 Abigail  1756 I1387
    22 Abigail  1801 I7482
    23 Abigail [Edel b Simeon]  1755 I3661
    24 Abigail [Hava b Joseph]  1721 I778
    25 Abraham   I4420
    26 Abraham   I12299
    27 Abraham Aberle b Eliakum   I5256
    28 Abraham b David Meir  1819 I3537
    29 Abraham b Jacob   I12162
    30 Abraham b Joel  1671? I12352

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 236» Next»



    Christened

    Matches 1 to 30 of 17918

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 598» Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
    1 (Sarah?) b Yitzhak   I3564
    2 (unknown)   I740
    3 (unknown)   I4977
    4 (unknown)   I5226
    5 (Unknown)   I8894
    6 (Unknown)   I15746
    7 (Unknown)   I16044
    8 (unknown) b (unknown) Hotzplatz   I12169
    9 (unknown) b Abraham   I12363
    10 (unknown) b Moshe   I4425
    11 (unknown) b. Yaacov   I1665
    12 (unknown) Blumbak b Leib of Yochna   I12361
    13 Aaron of York   I16042
    14 Abby   I5891
    15 Abfalk? b Leib   I12377
    16 Abigail   I639
    17 Abigail   I1387
    18 Abigail   I1634
    19 Abigail   I1950
    20 Abigail   I6817
    21 Abigail   I11644
    22 Abigail   I11836
    23 Abigail   I7482
    24 Abigail   I16598
    25 Abigail   I16882
    26 Abigail Flamingo   I7790
    27 Abigail [Edel b Simeon]   I3661
    28 Abigail [Hava b Joseph]   I778
    29 Abraham   I4420
    30 Abraham   I12299

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 598» Next»



    Died

    Matches 1 to 30 of 16750

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 559» Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
    1 (Sarah?) b Yitzhak   I3564
    2 (unknown)   I740
    3 (Unknown)   I8894
    4 (Unknown)  16 Mar 1190 I16044
    5 (unknown)  1770 I5226
    6 (unknown)  00 Sep 1783 I4977
    7 (Unknown)  12 Feb 1807 I15746
    8 (unknown) b (unknown) Hotzplatz  18 Jul 1805 I12169
    9 (unknown) b Abraham  08 Feb 1782 I12363
    10 (unknown) b Moshe   I4425
    11 (unknown) b. Yaacov  1799 I1665
    12 (unknown) Blumbak b Leib of Yochna  04 Aug 1769 I12361
    13 Aaron of York  1268 I16042
    14 Abby   I5891
    15 Abfalk? b Leib   I12377
    16 Abigail   I639
    17 Abigail   I1634
    18 Abigail   I1950
    19 Abigail   I7482
    20 Abigail  1778 I16598
    21 Abigail  1814 I11836
    22 Abigail  1841 I16882
    23 Abigail  16 Oct 1844 I1387
    24 Abigail  06 Nov 1849 I11644
    25 Abigail  1861 I6817
    26 Abigail Flamingo  03 Jul 1896 I7790
    27 Abigail [Edel b Simeon]  00 Jan 1824 I3661
    28 Abraham   I4420
    29 Abraham   I12299
    30 Abraham Aberle b Eliakum  02 Oct 1779 I5256

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 559» Next»



    Buried

    Matches 1 to 30 of 12454

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 416» Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
    1 (unknown)   I740
    2 (Unknown)   I8894
    3 (Unknown)   I15746
    4 (unknown) b (unknown) Hotzplatz   I12169
    5 (unknown) b Moshe   I4425
    6 Aaron of York   I16042
    7 Abby   I5891
    8 Abigail   I639
    9 Abigail   I1634
    10 Abigail   I6817
    11 Abigail   I7482
    12 Abigail   I16598
    13 Abigail   I16882
    14 Abraham   I4420
    15 Abraham   I12299
    16 Abraham b Simon   I12308
    17 Ada   I7262
    18 Ada   I9072
    19 Adelaide   I7456
    20 Adelaide   I9401
    21 Adelaide   I13914
    22 Adelaide   I15702
    23 Adelaide [Edel]   I5897
    24 Adele   I2432
    25 Adeline   I12700
    26 Agnes   I8311
    27 Alice   I8441
    28 Alice   I13128
    29 Alice   I14883
    30 Alice Ida   I8314

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 416» Next»



    Will abstract

    Matches 1 to 30 of 108

    1 2 3 4 Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)     Will abstract    Person ID 
    1 Elizabeth   I16084
    2 Kitty (Catherine)   I2355
    3 Maria   I16129
    4 Mary [Miriam? b Menachem]   I3909
    5 Perla (Parla) [Perla b Moshe Aaron]   I913
    6 Rosa   I14003
    7 Sarah   I9198
    8 Sarah (Sally)   I13626
    9 Simon [Simcha Ipswich]   I15806
    10 AARON (HERON) Jacob [Jacob b Yehuda? Leib Milkman]   I1511
    11 AARONS Aaron   I3107
    12 AARONS Aron (Aaron)   I10280
    13 ABRAHAMS Abraham [Abraham b Isaac]   I4951
    14 ABRAHAMS Henry   I5219
    15 ABRAHAMS Isaac   I15076
    16 ABRAHAMS Lawrence   I15068
    17 ALEXANDER Morris (Moshe b Shlomeh)   I1960
    18 ANDRADE (DA COSTA ANDRADE) Benjamin David   I14020
    19 BARLIN Jacob Nathaniel [Jacob b Nessen]   I15194
    20 BENJAMIN David   I15304
    21 BENJAMIN Joel [Joel b Tsebi Hirsh]   I7235
    22 BENJAMIN Michael [Meir b Hirsh Mulhausen]   I16152
    23 BENJAMIN Woolfe [Wolf b Hirsh Mulhausen]   I3470
    24 BOAS Tobias   I15082
    25 COHEN Aaron [Aharon Amersfoort]   I1719
    26 COWVAN (HACOHEN) Bernard   I1275
    27 DAVIS Henry [Zvi Hirsh b Hayim HaLevi]   I3067
    28 DAVIS Mordecai [Mordecai b David]   I3334
    29 DAVIS Moses [Moshe b Eliezar HaCohen]   I3167
    30 DE PASS Abraham Daniel   I7850

    1 2 3 4 Next»



    Address

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Address    Person ID 
    1 METZ Lion   I896
    2 SALMON Julius William [Joel]   I2649

    Circumcision

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Circumcision    Person ID 
    1 JACOBS Bernard (Barnet)  1 Jun 1809 I17477

    Headstone Symbol or icon

    Matches 1 to 30 of 259

    1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Headstone Symbol or icon    Person ID 
    1 Annie [Hannah b David Hayim]   I5756
    2 Barron Lazarus [Issachar Ber b Eliezer Jacob   I2863
    3 Bella [Bela b Zvi]   I14711
    4 Betsy (Basha?)   I5340
    5 Braine (Breina) (Bertha)   I2279
    6 Catherine   I584
    7 Catherine   I12472
    8 Chaya Fradel   I2320
    9 Deborah   I632
    10 Elizabeth (Lizzie) (Beila)   I2590
    11 Elizabeth [Breina]   I3275
    12 Fanny [Feigel b Naphtali ]   I5915
    13 Frances   I527
    14 Frances (Fanny) (Fegele)   I299
    15 Frederika [Fradka]   I5331
    16 Hannah (Annie) [Esther Hannah b Moshe]   I5852
    17 Hannah b. Yehuda Lieb   I1166
    18 Hedwig   I2425
    19 Isaac   I2456
    20 Issachar (Behr) Katz   I2332
    21 Julia [Yetta b Nathan]   I6072
    22 Luna   I2554
    23 Miriam [Miriam b Yekutiel]   I2309
    24 Moshe b Yehuda   I3934
    25 Nachman b Aaron   I13573
    26 Nancy   I410
    27 Nellie [Genandel b Mordecai]   I6612
    28 Phoebe (Frumet)   I13883
    29 Rachel [Rachel b Eli]   I6075
    30 Rachel [Rachel b Gedalia Ze'ev]   I6018

    1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



    Naturalisation

    Matches 1 to 30 of 142

    1 2 3 4 5 Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalisation    Person ID 
    1 AFRIAT Judah Naphtali   I6782
    2 ALEXANDER Nehemiah Joseph [Nachme (Nehemiah?) b. Joseph]   I5949
    3 ARENSBERG Henry   I8349
    4 BALLIN Siegfredt [Shalom b Gershon]   I4673
    5 BARANOV Isaac   I4564
    6 BAUMANN David   I8448
    7 BEHRENS Louis   I12685
    8 BENJAMIN (THEOMIN(M)) Abraham   I13058
    9 BENJAMIN (THEOMIN(M)) Joseph   I13057
    10 BENSCHER Waldemar   I14
    11 BERGEL Samuel [Shmuel b Joseph]   I8681
    12 BERGER Leo   I10490
    13 BERGSON Philip   I4624
    14 BERLINGER Moses   I12488
    15 BERNSTEIN Cecil   I4670
    16 BLOOM Isadore [Israel b Mordecai?]   I5630
    17 BLUMENFELD Joseph   I26
    18 BLUMENTHAL Adolph [Hezza? b Mr Mordecai]   I3381
    19 BRANDEIS Joseph   I9071
    20 BRAUN Louis   I7966
    21 CLEVE Charles   I8260
    22 COHEN Joseph [Joseph HaCohen b Yitzhak Arieh]   I8688
    23 COHEN Myer [Meir b Aharon HaCohen]   I5339
    24 COHEN William Rubenstein   I4705
    25 COHEN Woolf H   I4896
    26 DAVIS David   I506
    27 DAVIS Woolf   I15558
    28 DE JONGH Nathan Jacob   I8026
    29 ECKER Louis   I13366
    30 EICHHOLZ Louis   I1672

    1 2 3 4 5 Next»



    Occupation

    Matches 1 to 30 of 1041

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 35» Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
    1 Amelia   I1045
    2 Catherine [Beile b Asher Dov]   I4915
    3 Elizabeth   I16084
    4 Elizabeth [Briena b Joseph Shimson]   I195
    5 Hannah   I2822
    6 Jane   I1770
    7 Jannette (Jeannette)   I713
    8 Jenetta   I1142
    9 Marie   I2020
    10 Michael ben Shimon   I1446
    11 Phoebe   I10274
    12 Rachael (Rachel) [Rahel b Benjamin]   I936
    13 Rebecca [Ribca b Yehuda[   I353
    14 Rosetta   I14864
    15 Sarah   I1413
    16 Tanhum b Jacob Abraham   I12982
    17 AARON Samuel   I9632
    18 AARON Simon [Sini? b Aharon]   I10692
    19 AARON (AARONS) Phineas [Phineas b Leib Milkman]   I388
    20 AARON (HERON) Jacob [Jacob b Yehuda? Leib Milkman]   I1511
    21 AARONS Solomon [Asher b Aharon]   I5297
    22 ABECASIS Aaron Solomon   I6737
    23 ABECASIS Abraham Rodrigues Brandon   I6743
    24 ABENDANA Hananel   I6759
    25 ABOHBOT Alfred Prosper [Abraham Mesod b Dov]   I3
    26 ABRAHAM Laurance David   I2670
    27 ABRAHAM Solomon [Solomon b. Avigdor]   I2663
    28 ABRAHAM Victor E   I3236
    29 ABRAHAM Victor [Avigdor b Uri]   I2603
    30 ABRAHAMS Abraham   I6114

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 35» Next»



    Other

    Matches 1 to 17 of 17

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Other    Person ID 
    1 ABRAHAMS Nathaniel   I12546
    2 ABRAHAMS (SYMBERLIST) Charles   I14807
    3 DE AVILA Israel (Isaac Israel)  1676 I17159
    4 BROWN Solomon [Schlomo b Natan HaLevi]   I17211
    5 DE SOLA David Aaron  1818 I17761
    6 DE SOLA Samuel David   I17797
    7 GIDEON (ABUDIENTE) Rowland [Rehuel b Moshe ]  17 Feb 1697 I17757
    8 KEMBLINSKI Elias (Lewis)   I16692
    9 KEYZOR OR BANDON Abraham   I11817
    10 LEVI Hugo   I14803
    11 LEVY Barnet [Behr b Joel]   I17411
    12 MELDOLA David Raphael   I17158
    13 MELDOLA Raphael Hezekiah  7 Oct 1804 I17161
    14 MELDOLA Raphael Samuel   I17482
    15 SOLOMON Fanny   I3097
    16 SOLOMON Michael   I3098
    17 VAN NOORDEN Stanley Benjamin   I11146

    Will

    Matches 1 to 30 of 145

    1 2 3 4 5 Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
    1 Ann   I16609
    2 Hannah   I17401
    3 Judith   I7349
    4 Kitty (Catherine)   I2355
    5 Mary [Miriam? b Menachem]   I3909
    6 Perla (Parla) [Perla b Moshe Aaron]   I913
    7 Phoebe   I2816
    8 Sarah   I1331
    9 Sarah   I9198
    10 Sarah (Sally)   I13626
    11 AARONS Aaron   I3107
    12 ABRAHAMS Abraham   I3819
    13 ABRAHAMS Joseph   I1043
    14 ALEXANDER Morris (Moshe b Shlomeh)   I1960
    15 ALEXANDER Samuel   I1424
    16 BARNETT Barnett   I11617
    17 BARNETT Hyam   I11620
    18 BARNETT Hyam   I1514
    19 BENJAMIN Joel [Joel b Tsebi Hirsh]   I7235
    20 BENJAMIN Michael [Meir b Zvi Hirsh]   I3634
    21 BRANDON Joseph Gabriel Israel  1855 I17829
    22 CAPUA Mordecai  6 Mar 1840 I17392
    23 CARVAJAL Anthony Fernandez [Abraham Israel]  3 Dec 1659 I17762
    24 CASHMORE (CASHMAN) Moses Joseph (Joshuah)   I9332
    25 COHEN Hymen (Hyman) [Hayim b Yitzak HaCohen]   I5056
    26 COHEN Hymen (Hyman) [Chaim b Mordecai HaCohen]   I1290
    27 COHEN Lydia [Leah Deborah b Benjamin?]   I5198
    28 COLLINS Hyman   I2830
    29 COWVAN (HACOHEN) Bernard   I1275
    30 D'AZEVEDO (COHEN D'AZEVEDO FERME) Moses Daniel  15 Oct 1784 I7948

    1 2 3 4 5 Next»



    Married

    Matches 1 to 30 of 2773

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 93» Next»

       Family    Married    Family ID 
    1 /    F130
    2 /    F181
    3 /    F1219
    4 /    F1434
    5 /    F2432
    6 / COHEN  1874 F1949
    7 / DONAUGHTY (Donati)   F3845
    8 / HERTZBERG   F612
    9 / HYMAN   F1241
    10 / PHILLIPS   F3029
    11 / Roxas   F1559
    12 /    F403
    13 /    F405
    14 /    F577
    15 /    F578
    16 /    F880
    17 /    F1191
    18 /    F1488
    19 /    F2584
    20 /    F2674
    21 /    F3438
    22 /    F3527
    23 /    F395
    24 /    F407
    25 /    F408
    26 /    F411
    27 /    F444
    28 /    F467
    29 /    F533
    30 /    F973

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 93» Next»



    Divorced

    Matches 1 to 30 of 3933

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 132» Next»

       Family    Divorced    Family ID 
    1 /    F2432
    2 /    F130
    3 /    F1219
    4 /    F181
    5 /    F1434
    6 / BARNETT   F907
    7 / COHEN   F1949
    8 / DONAUGHTY (Donati)   F3845
    9 / HERTZBERG   F612
    10 / HYMAN   F1241
    11 / LEVY   F3444
    12 / MANDELSON   F3316
    13 / PHILLIPS   F3029
    14 / Roxas   F1559
    15 /    F403
    16 /    F405
    17 /    F577
    18 /    F578
    19 /    F880
    20 /    F1191
    21 /    F1488
    22 /    F2584
    23 /    F2674
    24 /    F3438
    25 /    F3527
    26 /    F2259
    27 /    F2266
    28 /    F2545
    29 /    F2651
    30 /    F2655

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 132» Next»



    Address

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

       Family    Address    Family ID 
    1 RAPHAEL / LEVY   F84

    Census

    Matches 1 to 5 of 5

       Family    Census    Family ID 
    1 ALVAREZ /   1841 F1568
    2 BENDIX /   1871 F745
    3 MOSES /   1891 F551
    4 POLACK /   1891 F553
    5 ZACHARIAS (ZACHARIAS-JESSEL) / FRANKENSTEIN  1901 F152
      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2020
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,