Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford)



     

    Latitude: 53.7857295, Longitude: -1.7970443


    Buried

    Matches 1 to 30 of 35

    1 2 Next»

       Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
    1 VICE Rose [Raizel b Binyamin]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4623
    2 SOLITY Freda [Fraida b Nathan]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4629
    3 POLLARD Abram (Abraham) Maurice  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4589
    4 PITCHON Menahem Moses [Menahem b Moshe Picon]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4599
    5 LUDMAN Jeffrey [Yehoshuah b Avraham]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4639
    6 LEVI Harris [Zvi b David Ze'ev]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4592
    7 LAZARUS Isidor [Ketriel? b Moshe]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4636
    8 LAZARUS Henry  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4632
    9 KLINE (KLIEN) Ben (Benjamin) [Benjamin b Avraham]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4600
    10 HARRIS Marie (Mary) [Miriam b Jacob]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4579
    11 HARRIS Fanny  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4610
    12 HAMMEL David [David b Shlomeh]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4608
    13 GREENBLATT Morna  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4650
    14 GREENBERG Solly (Solomon)  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4661
    15 FRIEND Leonard [Leib b Avrahom]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4645
    16 FREIZE Harris  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4591
    17 FREEDMAN Leah  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4594
    18 FINKLESTEIN Eshel [Eshel b Joseph]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4590
    19 DAVIS David Thomas [David Tubal b Zvi HaCohen]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4596
    20 COHEN Aaron Myer [Aharon Meir b Avraham Yacov HaCohen]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4595
    21 BRODIE Cecil [Shmuel b Eliyahu]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4603
    22 BLOOM? Yetta  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4671
    23 BEVERSHANSKI Jennie Gertrude  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4641
    24 BERNSTEIN Percy  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4660
    25 BERNSTEIN Joseph  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4642
    26 BERNSTEIN Benjamin [Benjamin b Yitzhak]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4486
    27 BERGSON Philip  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4624
    28 ARONSON Goodman (George) [Gutman b Nathan]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4630
    29 AARON Isaac Yitzhak b Michal  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4593
    30 Taube (Toby) [Taube b Simeon]  Scholemoor (Orthodox) Jewish Cemetery (Bradford) I4654

    1 2 Next»


      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2020
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,