Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  •  WAR MEMORIALS, 1. England, UK


    Notes:
    Preserving the commemorations placed by family, friends and IWGC / CWGC to those who died in the service of their country in the World Wars, as well as civilian casualties killed by enemy action.

    **.TO SEARCH WAR MEMORIALS CLICK HERE**


    [With our thanks to Boreenatra of The Essex Commemoration Project and the many other contributors]


    Cemetery Photos

       Thumb   Description 
    1
    Aaron M L WW2 07-12-1942
    Aaron M L WW2 07-12-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    2
    Aaronberg E & R  WW2 Civilian Casualty 18-10-1940
    Aaronberg E & R WW2 Civilian Casualty 18-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    3
    Aarons B D WW2 Civilian Casualty 03-03-1943
    Aarons B D WW2 Civilian Casualty 03-03-1943
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    4
    Abrahams (Symberlist), Charles
    Abrahams (Symberlist), Charles
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb01 
    5
    Abrahams C 17-02-1917 (Family Name Symberlist) (Served as Abraham)
    Abrahams C 17-02-1917 (Family Name Symberlist) (Served as Abraham)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    6
    Abrahams G  @420 WW2 17-04-1943
    Abrahams G @420 WW2 17-04-1943
     
    7
    Abrahams G 1 @420 WW2 17-04-1943.jpg
    Abrahams G 1 @420 WW2 17-04-1943.jpg
     
    8
    Abrahams G 1 @420 WW2 17-04-1943.jpg
    Abrahams G 1 @420 WW2 17-04-1943.jpg
     
    9
    Abrahams M  15-02-1919
    Abrahams M 15-02-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    10
    Abrahams S 01-07-1916
    Abrahams S 01-07-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    11
    Abrahams, G
    Abrahams, G
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    12
    Abrahams, Mark
    Abrahams, Mark
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: Plb02 
    13
    Alexander S A 15-11-1918
    Alexander S A 15-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    14
    Alexander S A 15-11-1918
    Alexander S A 15-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    15
    Alter L I  WW2 02-09-1942
    Alter L I WW2 02-09-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    16
    Amering A (In Service Casualty) 02-12-1901
    Amering A (In Service Casualty) 02-12-1901
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    17
    Anson I  WW2 22-10-1944
    Anson I WW2 22-10-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    18
    Arnold A L 15-08-1917
    Arnold A L 15-08-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    19
    Bakal N @410 WW2 21-04-1941.jpg
    Bakal N @410 WW2 21-04-1941.jpg
     
    20
    Bakal, N
    Bakal, N
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    21
    Banin M @410 WW2 31-08-1945.jpg
    Banin M @410 WW2 31-08-1945.jpg
     
    22
    Banin, M
    Banin, M
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    23
    Barnato I H W (Ex-Service) 26-10-1918
    Barnato I H W (Ex-Service) 26-10-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    24
    Barnett B  20-05-1918
    Barnett B 20-05-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    25
    Barnett B @408 20-05-1918
    Barnett B @408 20-05-1918
     
    26
    Barnett B @408 20-05-1918
    Barnett B @408 20-05-1918
     
    27
    Barnett EB  18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 18-09-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    28
    Barnett EB  18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 18-09-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    29
    Barnett EB 1 @408 18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 1 @408 18-09-1916
     
    30
    Barnett EB 1 @408 18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 1 @408 18-09-1916
     
    31
    Barnett EB 2 @408 18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 2 @408 18-09-1916
     
    32
    Barnett EB 2 @408 18-09-1916
    Barnett EB 2 @408 18-09-1916
     
    33
    Barnett L S  WW2 24-04-1944
    Barnett L S WW2 24-04-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    34
    Barnett LV @473 26-09-1915
    Barnett LV @473 26-09-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    35
    Barnett W @410 WW2 09-03-1944.jpg
    Barnett W @410 WW2 09-03-1944.jpg
     
    36
    Barnett, Agnes (nee Mendoza)
    Barnett, Agnes (nee Mendoza)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb6 
    37
    Barnett, Barney
    Barnett, Barney
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref:Plb4 
    38
    Barnett, Emanuel
    Barnett, Emanuel
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb5 
    39
    Barnett, W
    Barnett, W
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    40
    Barron CL @410 WW2 (CAN) 10-06-1944.jpg
    Barron CL @410 WW2 (CAN) 10-06-1944.jpg
     
    41
    Barron, C. L
    Barron, C. L
    East Ham Cemetery 
    42
    Basil B WW2 20-03-1940
    Basil B WW2 20-03-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    43
    Bauchsbaum S 1 @410 WW2 29-12-1940.jpg
    Bauchsbaum S 1 @410 WW2 29-12-1940.jpg
     
    44
    Becker M & R @420 WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1943
    Becker M & R @420 WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1943
     
    45
    Becker, Rebecca (married name) and Mildred
    Becker, Rebecca (married name) and Mildred
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    46
    Beechman F J  (MC) (Ex-Service) 01-04-1921
    Beechman F J (MC) (Ex-Service) 01-04-1921
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    47
    Begleiter S  WW2 29-07-1943 (CWGC as Bergleiter)
    Begleiter S WW2 29-07-1943 (CWGC as Bergleiter)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    48
    Begleiter S 1 @420 WW2 29-07-1943 (CWGC as Bergleiter)
    Begleiter S 1 @420 WW2 29-07-1943 (CWGC as Bergleiter)
     
    49
    Begleiter, Samuel
    Begleiter, Samuel
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    50
    Behrman N 15-01-1940 (CWGC as Behrmann) 15-01-1940
    Behrman N 15-01-1940 (CWGC as Behrmann) 15-01-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    51
    Bendit A C  WW2 01-07-1942
    Bendit A C WW2 01-07-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    52
    Benjamin H 28-01-1919
    Benjamin H 28-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    53
    Benjamin H @408 28-01-1919
    Benjamin H @408 28-01-1919
     
    54
    Benjamin H @408 28-01-1919
    Benjamin H @408 28-01-1919
     
    55
    Benjamin HB 18-09-1918
    Benjamin HB 18-09-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    56
    Benjamin HB @408 18-09-1918
    Benjamin HB @408 18-09-1918
     
    57
    Benjamin HB @408 18-09-1918 (1).jpg
    Benjamin HB @408 18-09-1918 (1).jpg
     
    58
    Benjamin M  WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-09-1941
    Benjamin M WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-09-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    59
    Benjamin, Henry
    Benjamin, Henry
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: Plb7 
    60
    Benjamin, Isaac and Benjamin, Hyman
    Benjamin, Isaac and Benjamin, Hyman
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb8 
    61
    Benjamin, Nathan Henry
    Benjamin, Nathan Henry
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    62
    Bennett H & J @410 WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
    Bennett H & J @410 WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
     
    63
    Bennett H & J @410 WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
    Bennett H & J @410 WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
     
    64
    Bennett H & J WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
    Bennett H & J WW2 Civilian Casualties 23-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    65
    Bennoson HP  20-09-1917
    Bennoson HP 20-09-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    66
    Bennoson HP @408 20-09-1917
    Bennoson HP @408 20-09-1917
     
    67
    Bennoson, Herbert
    Bennoson, Herbert
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb9 
    68
    Berge M  25-10-1918
    Berge M 25-10-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    69
    Berge, Jack
    Berge, Jack
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb10 
    70
    Berkovitch, L
    Berkovitch, L
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    71
    Bernstein D  (SA) 06-11-1918
    Bernstein D (SA) 06-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    72
    Bernstein, Joseph Private 23334
    Bernstein, Joseph Private 23334
    Private 23334 10th Bn., Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regt.)
    Scholemoor Jewish Cemetery

     
    73
    Bishop, Samuel. Pte (Australian Division) 28-08-1918
    Bishop, Samuel. Pte (Australian Division) 28-08-1918
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery 
    74
    Bland D @410  Civilian Casualty 10-07-1944
    Bland D @410 Civilian Casualty 10-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    75
    Bland S WW2 Civilian Casualty 10-07-1944
    Bland S WW2 Civilian Casualty 10-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    76
    Bloch, O
    Bloch, O
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    77
    Block S 3 @410 WW2 25-03-1942.jpg
    Block S 3 @410 WW2 25-03-1942.jpg
     
    78
    Block, S
    Block, S
    Easr Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    79
    Blumenson A  WW2 Civilian Casualty 31-01-1941
    Blumenson A WW2 Civilian Casualty 31-01-1941
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    80
    Blumenson B WW2 Civilian Casualty 31-01-1941
    Blumenson B WW2 Civilian Casualty 31-01-1941
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    81
    Blumenson, Annie (married name) and Ella
    Blumenson, Annie (married name) and Ella
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    82
    Bodie C WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1919
    Bodie C WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    83
    Bodie C WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1919
    Bodie C WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    84
    Bodie F  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Bodie F WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    85
    Bodie F  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Bodie F WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    86
    Breitman G  (AUS) MM 19-04-1919
    Breitman G (AUS) MM 19-04-1919
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    87
    Bribram V @410 WW2 FN (CZECH ARMY) 09-02-1944.jpg
    Bribram V @410 WW2 FN (CZECH ARMY) 09-02-1944.jpg
     
    88
    Bribram, Vilem
    Bribram, Vilem
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    89
    Bscker M & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1943
    Bscker M & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1943
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    90
    Buchsbaum, S
    Buchsbaum, S
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    91
    Cannon J WW2 25-03-1945
    Cannon J WW2 25-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    92
    Cantor J M  WW2 31-01-1944
    Cantor J M WW2 31-01-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    93
    Caplan, M M
    Caplan, M M
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    94
    Carol, L
    Carol, L
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    95
    Carp A  WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917
    Carp A WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    96
    Carp R  WW2 Civilian Casualty 16-11-1940
    Carp R WW2 Civilian Casualty 16-11-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    97
    Carpen N WW2 09-01-1944
    Carpen N WW2 09-01-1944
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    98
    Carpen, M
    Carpen, M
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    99
    Cassell, Charles Alexander
    Cassell, Charles Alexander
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb14 
    100
    Chalk, S
    Chalk, S
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    101
    Charles, Rachel (married name) and Rene
    Charles, Rachel (married name) and Rene
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    102
    Chasin N  WW2 05-06-1942 (Served as Cousins)
    Chasin N WW2 05-06-1942 (Served as Cousins)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    103
    Chasin N WW2 05-06-1942 (Served as Cousins) 05-06-1942
    Chasin N WW2 05-06-1942 (Served as Cousins) 05-06-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    104
    Clapper BB  WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    Clapper BB WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    105
    Clapper J WW2 15-09-1944
    Clapper J WW2 15-09-1944
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    106
    Cohen A  15-05-1917
    Cohen A 15-05-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    107
    Cohen A  WW2 09-03-1941.jpg
    Cohen A WW2 09-03-1941.jpg
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    108
    Cohen Aaron Simeon R.A.M.C WW1  25 Sep1915
    Cohen Aaron Simeon R.A.M.C WW1 25 Sep1915
    Dud Corner Cemetery, Loos-en-Gohelle, France 
    109
    Cohen C H 18-11-1918
    Cohen C H 18-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    110
    Cohen D WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1944
    Cohen D WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1944
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    111
    Cohen H 1 @420 WW2 01-05-1941
    Cohen H 1 @420 WW2 01-05-1941
     
    112
    Cohen H @420 WW2 29-03-1942
    Cohen H @420 WW2 29-03-1942
     
    113
    Cohen H WW2 29-03-1942
    Cohen H WW2 29-03-1942
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    114
    Cohen I J  WW2 21-03-1945
    Cohen I J WW2 21-03-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    115
    Cohen J & L Civilian Casualties 12-08-1917
    Cohen J & L Civilian Casualties 12-08-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    116
    Cohen J @410 WW2 07-09-1943.jpg
    Cohen J @410 WW2 07-09-1943.jpg
     
    117
    Cohen J @420 WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Cohen J @420 WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
     
    118
    Cohen J M WW2 15-11-1941
    Cohen J M WW2 15-11-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    119
    Cohen J WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Cohen J WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    120
    Cohen JN 1 @410 WW2 04-07-1941.jpg
    Cohen JN 1 @410 WW2 04-07-1941.jpg
     
    121
    Cohen M 15-11-1918
    Cohen M 15-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    122
    Cohen M WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Cohen M WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    123
    Cohen P  13-11-1916
    Cohen P 13-11-1916
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    124
    Cohen S B  WW2 10-02-1943
    Cohen S B WW2 10-02-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    125
    Cohen, Dora
    Cohen, Dora
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    126
    Cohen, H
    Cohen, H
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    127
    Cohen, Harry
    Cohen, Harry
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    128
    Cohen, J
    Cohen, J
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    129
    Cohen, J N
    Cohen, J N
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    130
    Cohen, Jessie
    Cohen, Jessie
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    131
    Conway S WW2 27-07-1944
    Conway S WW2 27-07-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    132
    Coote P E  15-09-1916
    Coote P E 15-09-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    133
    Cornbleet, Solomon
    Cornbleet, Solomon
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    134
    Cornell B S WW2 28-03-1945
    Cornell B S WW2 28-03-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    135
    Cornell M H  WW2 (CAN) 31-05-1943
    Cornell M H WW2 (CAN) 31-05-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    136
    Cornell, Michael Henry & Basil Seymour
    Cornell, Michael Henry & Basil Seymour
    Willeden Jewish Cemetery 
    137
    Cregor C  03-06-1919
    Cregor C 03-06-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    138
    Cregor C 03-06-1919
    Cregor C 03-06-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    139
    Cummins T M 08-11-1918
    Cummins T M 08-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    140
    Daniler HJ @408 (SA) 22-05-1917
    Daniler HJ @408 (SA) 22-05-1917
     
    141
    Daniler, Harry
    Daniler, Harry
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb18 
    142
    Daren N WW2 05-07-1941
    Daren N WW2 05-07-1941
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    143
    Daren N WW2 05-07-1941
    Daren N WW2 05-07-1941
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    144
    Davis A  WW2 21-11-1943
    Davis A WW2 21-11-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    145
    Davis B C  22-08-1918
    Davis B C 22-08-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    146
    Davis I @408 13-10-1918
    Davis I @408 13-10-1918
     
    147
    Davis, Israel
    Davis, Israel
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb20 
    148
    De Solla W D WW2 29-12-1943
    De Solla W D WW2 29-12-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    149
    De Villiers J KB 02-04-1931 (Non Military)
    De Villiers J KB 02-04-1931 (Non Military)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    150
    Diamond A 02-12-1917
    Diamond A 02-12-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    151
    Diamond A 02-12-1917
    Diamond A 02-12-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    152
    Diamond A 03-12-1917
    Diamond A 03-12-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    153
    Diamond A 03-12-1917
    Diamond A 03-12-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    154
    Dorf A  WW2 10-07-1943
    Dorf A WW2 10-07-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    155
    Durlacher L J  (AUS) 16-02-1919
    Durlacher L J (AUS) 16-02-1919
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    156
    Edelman C L  WW2 14-11-1942
    Edelman C L WW2 14-11-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    157
    Eisbruck S  WW2 08-04-1945 (CWGC as Eisbruch)
    Eisbruck S WW2 08-04-1945 (CWGC as Eisbruch)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    158
    Ellenberg A @420 WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    Ellenberg A @420 WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
     
    159
    Ellenberg A WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    Ellenberg A WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    160
    Ellenberg, Annie (married name)
    Ellenberg, Annie (married name)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    161
    Emanuel J @408 03-09-1918.jpg
    Emanuel J @408 03-09-1918.jpg
     
    162
    Emanuel, Joseph
    Emanuel, Joseph
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: Plb23 
    163
    Emanuel, Joseph
    Emanuel, Joseph
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb24 
    164
    Falber J  WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-11-1940
    Falber J WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-11-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    165
    Fedder, Ronald
    Fedder, Ronald
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    166
    Felgate LM  WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Felgate LM WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    167
    Felix A  WW2 20-06-1942
    Felix A WW2 20-06-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    168
    Felperin, Michael
    Felperin, Michael
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb25 
    169
    Fernley S WW2 Civilian Casualty 22-08-1944 (Family Name Finklestein)
    Fernley S WW2 Civilian Casualty 22-08-1944 (Family Name Finklestein)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    170
    Finkel H 1 WW2 23-04-1941
    Finkel H 1 WW2 23-04-1941
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    171
    Finsten, Sidney
    Finsten, Sidney
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb26 
    172
    Flaum, Sidney Benjamin
    Flaum, Sidney Benjamin
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: Plb27 
    173
    Fox C L WW2 17-09-1944
    Fox C L WW2 17-09-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    174
    Frank HO  FN German Army 06-09-1918
    Frank HO FN German Army 06-09-1918
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    175
    Frank, Morris
    Frank, Morris
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    176
    Franks B A  23-10-1915
    Franks B A 23-10-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    177
    Freadman Z E  (AUS) 09-09-1917
    Freadman Z E (AUS) 09-09-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    178
    Freedlander D  WW2 27-05-1941
    Freedlander D WW2 27-05-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    179
    Freedman A WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    Freedman A WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    180
    Freedman H J  WW2 18-03-1944
    Freedman H J WW2 18-03-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    181
    Freedman L WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    Freedman L WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    182
    Freedman M  16-04-1918
    Freedman M 16-04-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    183
    Freedman, Anita
    Freedman, Anita
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty, Hughes Mansions 
    184
    Freedman, Lily
    Freedman, Lily
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    185
    Freeman D  31-05-1917 (CWGC-CH as 29-05-1917)
    Freeman D 31-05-1917 (CWGC-CH as 29-05-1917)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    186
    Freeman D 31-05-1917 (CWGC-CH as 29-05-1917)
    Freeman D 31-05-1917 (CWGC-CH as 29-05-1917)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    187
    Freeman, David
    Freeman, David
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery Ref: PLb28 
    188
    Freeman, David
    Freeman, David
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb29 
    189
    Friedlander, Harry
    Friedlander, Harry
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLb29 
    190
    Fry A  22-11-1918
    Fry A 22-11-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    191
    Gantz B  WW2 18-08-1944
    Gantz B WW2 18-08-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    192
    Ganz, Meyer and Israel
    Ganz, Meyer and Israel
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: BNplmg 
    193
    Garcia-Webb  WW2 16-11-1944
    Garcia-Webb WW2 16-11-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    194
    Geller, Harry
    Geller, Harry
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLbnHG 
    195
    Gilbert, Percy
    Gilbert, Percy
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    196
    Ginsberg R  WW2 26-11-1942
    Ginsberg R WW2 26-11-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    197
    Glassman H S WW2 09-11-1943
    Glassman H S WW2 09-11-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    198
    Glen SO WW2 War Reserve Policeman. Civilian Casualty 06-11-1940
    Glen SO WW2 War Reserve Policeman. Civilian Casualty 06-11-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    199
    Glick, Harry
    Glick, Harry
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    200
    Goldberg P  WW2 25-04-1941
    Goldberg P WW2 25-04-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    201
    Goldblatt M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-07-1944 and 23-07-1944.jpg
    Goldblatt M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-07-1944 and 23-07-1944.jpg
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    202
    Goldring M  WW1 Civilian Casualty 07-03-1918
    Goldring M WW1 Civilian Casualty 07-03-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    203
    Goldsmid, Albert Edward Williamson
    Goldsmid, Albert Edward Williamson
    Memorial Plaque - Cardiff 
    204
    Gomperts AB 2 @473 WW2 22-08-1942 (CWGC as 21-08-1942)
    Gomperts AB 2 @473 WW2 22-08-1942 (CWGC as 21-08-1942)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    205
    Goodman J  WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-10-1940
    Goodman J WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    206
    Goodman W 29-06-1918
    Goodman W 29-06-1918
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    207
    Gordon, Isaac
    Gordon, Isaac
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    208
    Graetzer E F  WW2 12-03-1944
    Graetzer E F WW2 12-03-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    209
    Granard G  WW2 03-01-1942
    Granard G WW2 03-01-1942
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    210
    Granard J WW2 03-01-1942
    Granard J WW2 03-01-1942
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    211
    Granard, John
    Granard, John
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    212
    Greenberg J  WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 01-01-1941
    Greenberg J WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 01-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    213
    Greenberg M WW2 US Civilian Casualty (Headstone as Green) 08-10-1940
    Greenberg M WW2 US Civilian Casualty (Headstone as Green) 08-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    214
    Greenberg N WW2 17-05-1943 (Nationality unknown)
    Greenberg N WW2 17-05-1943 (Nationality unknown)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    215
    Greenberg, Barnett
    Greenberg, Barnett
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    216
    Greenland K  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Greenland K WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    217
    Greenman M  WW2 07-12-1945
    Greenman M WW2 07-12-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    218
    Grew L  WW2 12-11-1940
    Grew L WW2 12-11-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    219
    Gronfein HM WW2 01-01-1942
    Gronfein HM WW2 01-01-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    220
    Grossman A R WW2 08-08-1942
    Grossman A R WW2 08-08-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    221
    Grouse ML 23-03-1918
    Grouse ML 23-03-1918
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    222
    Habler N WW2 19-02-1945
    Habler N WW2 19-02-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    223
    Haines W 21-04-1920
    Haines W 21-04-1920
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    224
    Hallows E S I WW2 31-10-1940
    Hallows E S I WW2 31-10-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    225
    Hamley A  WW2 11-04-1945
    Hamley A WW2 11-04-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    226
    Hamme J  WW2 20-04-1943
    Hamme J WW2 20-04-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    227
    Hamme, J
    Hamme, J
    Ref: Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    228
    Harris H  WW2 31-10-1944
    Harris H WW2 31-10-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    229
    Harris H  WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-04-1941 (I-5-307)
    Harris H WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-04-1941 (I-5-307)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    230
    Harris J  WW2 27-04-1943
    Harris J WW2 27-04-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    231
    Harris J WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    Harris J WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    232
    Harris R WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    Harris R WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    233
    Harris S  WW2 25-06-1943
    Harris S WW2 25-06-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    234
    Harris S WW2 25-06-1943
    Harris S WW2 25-06-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    235
    Hartstein E  WW2 23-08-1944
    Hartstein E WW2 23-08-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    236
    Hearsch E 27-06-1915
    Hearsch E 27-06-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    237
    Hecker J  11-08-1917
    Hecker J 11-08-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    238
    Henderson, Annie (married name)
    Henderson, Annie (married name)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    239
    Herman M WW2 23-11-1940
    Herman M WW2 23-11-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    240
    Herscott, Maurice
    Herscott, Maurice
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    241
    Hertzberger C & L & P & S WW2 Civilian Casualties (Amsterdam) Oct 1942
    Hertzberger C & L & P & S WW2 Civilian Casualties (Amsterdam) Oct 1942
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    242
    Heumann R 10-09-1916.jpg
    Heumann R 10-09-1916.jpg
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    243
    Holberg H  WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    Holberg H WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    244
    Holberg S  WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    Holberg S WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    245
    Horne A A WW2 27-08-1941
    Horne A A WW2 27-08-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    246
    Horwood I D (Accident) 20-01-1940
    Horwood I D (Accident) 20-01-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    247
    Hurwitz W  WW2 17-09-1940
    Hurwitz W WW2 17-09-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    248
    Hyams HC WW2 24-01-1945
    Hyams HC WW2 24-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    249
    Hyams PI  17-12-1919
    Hyams PI 17-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    250
    Hyams PI  17-12-1919
    Hyams PI 17-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    251
    Hyamson E WW2 15-09-1941
    Hyamson E WW2 15-09-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    252
    Isaacs GJ (Served as Jesell G) 25-03-1916
    Isaacs GJ (Served as Jesell G) 25-03-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    253
    Isaacs J 22-02-1919
    Isaacs J 22-02-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    254
    Isaacs, Angel and Sarah (nee Moses)
    Isaacs, Angel and Sarah (nee Moses)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery. Ref: PLbnSI 
    255
    Isky B WW2 12-08-1940
    Isky B WW2 12-08-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    256
    Israel L WW2 18-11-1943
    Israel L WW2 18-11-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    257
    Jacobs A  WW2 Air Raid Warden Civilian Casualty 16-04-1941
    Jacobs A WW2 Air Raid Warden Civilian Casualty 16-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    258
    Jacobs A  WW2 Air Raid Warden Civilian Casualty 16-04-1941
    Jacobs A WW2 Air Raid Warden Civilian Casualty 16-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    259
    Jacobs AL  26-10-1918
    Jacobs AL 26-10-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    260
    Jacobs D  10-04-1917
    Jacobs D 10-04-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    261
    Jacobs I A 20-10-1915 (CWGC as A)
    Jacobs I A 20-10-1915 (CWGC as A)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    262
    Jacobs J S  WW2 16-09-1941
    Jacobs J S WW2 16-09-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    263
    Jacobs L  06-11-1917
    Jacobs L 06-11-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    264
    Jacobs L 10-05-1917
    Jacobs L 10-05-1917
     
    265
    Jacobs M  03-09-1916 (CWGC as WC)
    Jacobs M 03-09-1916 (CWGC as WC)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    266
    Jacobs N WW2 10-12-1942
    Jacobs N WW2 10-12-1942
     
    267
    Jacobs N WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Jacobs N WW2 Civilian Casualty 08-09-1940
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    268
    Jacobs T 02-04-1917
    Jacobs T 02-04-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    269
    Jacobs, Lazarus
    Jacobs, Lazarus
    38735 Rifleman L Jacobs Kings Royal Rifle. Chatham Jewish Cemetery, Ref: KS30207 
    270
    Jacobs, Nathan
    Jacobs, Nathan
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    271
    Jacobson D  WW2 18-02-1941
    Jacobson D WW2 18-02-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    272
    Jassby H W 6-11-1918
    Jassby H W 6-11-1918
     
    273
    Jassby, Harry W
    Jassby, Harry W
    Ref: RJ1 
    274
    Joel D J B  WW2 26-05-1941 (CWGC as 28-05-1941
    Joel D J B WW2 26-05-1941 (CWGC as 28-05-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    275
    Joel E N  WW2 First Aid Post Attendant Civilian Casualty 03-10-1940
    Joel E N WW2 First Aid Post Attendant Civilian Casualty 03-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    276
    Joel W S  (Ex-Service) 13-11-1923
    Joel W S (Ex-Service) 13-11-1923
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    277
    Jonas ARF  WW2 25-11-1943
    Jonas ARF WW2 25-11-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    278
    Jonas B (AUS) 12-05-1919
    Jonas B (AUS) 12-05-1919
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    279
    Jonas J  29-09-1918
    Jonas J 29-09-1918
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    280
    Joseph C J G  13-10-1914
    Joseph C J G 13-10-1914
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    281
    Joseph JM @473 (Compose and Musician) 09-03-1929
    Joseph JM @473 (Compose and Musician) 09-03-1929
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    282
    Josephi E H  23-01-1917
    Josephi E H 23-01-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    283
    Joskowicz, Bernard
    Joskowicz, Bernard
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    284
    Kadishewitz I  08-11-1918
    Kadishewitz I 08-11-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    285
    Kahn J  WW2 04-12-1944
    Kahn J WW2 04-12-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    286
    Kamanovitz I  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Kamanovitz I WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    287
    Kamine M  WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    Kamine M WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    288
    Kaminsky (Kenwright), Monty, Helen and Stanley
    Kaminsky (Kenwright), Monty, Helen and Stanley
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    289
    Kan A  WW2 14-10-1940
    Kan A WW2 14-10-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    290
    Kan A WW2 14-10-1940
    Kan A WW2 14-10-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    291
    Katz S G  19-07-1918
    Katz S G 19-07-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    292
    Katz S G 19-07-1918
    Katz S G 19-07-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    293
    Kaufman H (Non Military) 04-11-1921 (WW2 Straffing Damage)
    Kaufman H (Non Military) 04-11-1921 (WW2 Straffing Damage)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    294
    Kaufman J  WW2 04-07-1946
    Kaufman J WW2 04-07-1946
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    295
    Keh H H WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    Keh H H WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    296
    Kemper J WW2 OBE 18-12-1945
    Kemper J WW2 OBE 18-12-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    297
    Kempner M  FN German Civilian Casualty 26-02-1918
    Kempner M FN German Civilian Casualty 26-02-1918
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    298
    Kenner E  WW2 Russian Subject FN 13-05-1941
    Kenner E WW2 Russian Subject FN 13-05-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    299
    Kersh H 2 @410 WW2 22-05-1944.jpg
    Kersh H 2 @410 WW2 22-05-1944.jpg
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    300
    King G WW2 Air Raid Warden 16-10-1940
    King G WW2 Air Raid Warden 16-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    301
    King L A  WW2 18-11-1945
    King L A WW2 18-11-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    302
    Kingstone J W  26-09-1917 (CWGC as 27-09-1917)
    Kingstone J W 26-09-1917 (CWGC as 27-09-1917)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    303
    Kiwi H J  WW2 29-12-1940
    Kiwi H J WW2 29-12-1940
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    304
    Klein M & S  WW2 Civilian Casualties 18-09-1940
    Klein M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 18-09-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    305
    Klipp S  WW2 18-08-1945
    Klipp S WW2 18-08-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    306
    Klipp S WW2 18-08-1945
    Klipp S WW2 18-08-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    307
    Kluska S WW2 09-05-1944
    Kluska S WW2 09-05-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    308
    Kodesh, Celia
    Kodesh, Celia
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    309
    Koski SC  (Served as Clayton C) 09-11-1918
    Koski SC (Served as Clayton C) 09-11-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    310
    Kott H & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 07-09-1940
    Kott H & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 07-09-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    311
    Krish F M  WW2 12-02-1945
    Krish F M WW2 12-02-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    312
    Kugel D & MD (Non Military) 07-05-1920 and 27-04-1928 (WW2 Straffing Damage)
    Kugel D & MD (Non Military) 07-05-1920 and 27-04-1928 (WW2 Straffing Damage)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    313
    Kumin A  03-04-1920
    Kumin A 03-04-1920
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    314
    Kushner, J
    Kushner, J
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    315
    Kussman A  WW2 Civilian Casualty 18-10-1940
    Kussman A WW2 Civilian Casualty 18-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    316
    Kutcher S & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    Kutcher S & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    317
    Lansman, Hyman Maxwell, Hetty, Anthony Clive and Nannette
    Lansman, Hyman Maxwell, Hetty, Anthony Clive and Nannette
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    318
    Lassman L WW2 09-08-1944
    Lassman L WW2 09-08-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    319
    Latsky WJ 13-11-1918
    Latsky WJ 13-11-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    320
    Lazarus J B (SA) 15-05-1917
    Lazarus J B (SA) 15-05-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    321
    Lazarus L  15-12-1918
    Lazarus L 15-12-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    322
    Lazarus L  WW2 03-10-1943
    Lazarus L WW2 03-10-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    323
    Lazarus, Alfred
    Lazarus, Alfred
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    324
    Lederman B P WW2 Civilian Casualty (Hughes Mansions) 27-03-1945 (Memorial as 28-03-1945)
    Lederman B P WW2 Civilian Casualty (Hughes Mansions) 27-03-1945 (Memorial as 28-03-1945)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    325
    Lehman H  WW2 25-01-1945 (CWGC as 26-01-1945)
    Lehman H WW2 25-01-1945 (CWGC as 26-01-1945)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    326
    Leiba S  WW2 Belgian Civilian Casualty 11-10-1940
    Leiba S WW2 Belgian Civilian Casualty 11-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    327
    Leigh R WW2 03-03-1945
    Leigh R WW2 03-03-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    328
    Lennick H  WW2 Fireman NFS Civilian Casualty 18-06-1943
    Lennick H WW2 Fireman NFS Civilian Casualty 18-06-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    329
    Lerner, Leslie
    Lerner, Leslie
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    330
    Lesser S WW2 01-08-1944
    Lesser S WW2 01-08-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    331
    Letwin W WW2 POW 26-02-1945 (CWGC as 28-02-1945)
    Letwin W WW2 POW 26-02-1945 (CWGC as 28-02-1945)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    332
    Letwin, Jack (Israel)
    Letwin, Jack (Israel)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    333
    Letwin, Wolfe
    Letwin, Wolfe
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    334
    Levene L  WW2 14-06-1945
    Levene L WW2 14-06-1945
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    335
    Levene, L
    Levene, L
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    336
    Levene-Davis JH 18-01-1916
    Levene-Davis JH 18-01-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    337
    Leventhal S I  WW2 03-12-1940
    Leventhal S I WW2 03-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    338
    Leventon A @473 (Ex-Service) 30-04-1938.jpg
    Leventon A @473 (Ex-Service) 30-04-1938.jpg
     
    339
    Leveson I  16-04-1917
    Leveson I 16-04-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    340
    Leveson I  16-04-1917
    Leveson I 16-04-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    341
    Levetin, Hyman
    Levetin, Hyman
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    342
    Levi H  (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-09-1918
    Levi H (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-09-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    343
    Levi H  (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-09-1918
    Levi H (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-09-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    344
    Levi I 07-07-1916 (Served as Levy)
    Levi I 07-07-1916 (Served as Levy)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    345
    Levine L 28-03-1919
    Levine L 28-03-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    346
    Levine M WW2 Civilian Casualty 12-01-1941
    Levine M WW2 Civilian Casualty 12-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    347
    Levine, Louis
    Levine, Louis
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    348
    Levine, Louis
    Levine, Louis
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    349
    Levy A 14-06-1919
    Levy A 14-06-1919
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    350
    Levy A G  25-04-1918
    Levy A G 25-04-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    351
    Levy D & P Identifyer
    Levy D & P Identifyer
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    352
    Levy D 09-10-1916
    Levy D 09-10-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    353
    Levy EH 13-02-1919
    Levy EH 13-02-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    354
    Levy G  27-07-1916
    Levy G 27-07-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    355
    Levy H WW2 15-09-1947
    Levy H WW2 15-09-1947
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    356
    Levy I  WW2 02 to 03-01-1941
    Levy I WW2 02 to 03-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    357
    Levy J  29-09-1918
    Levy J 29-09-1918
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    358
    Levy L  01-07-1916
    Levy L 01-07-1916
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    359
    Levy M 24-11-1918
    Levy M 24-11-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    360
    Levy P 15-06-1917
    Levy P 15-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    361
    Levy P S  06-12-1916
    Levy P S 06-12-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    362
    Levy P S  06-12-1916
    Levy P S 06-12-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    363
    Levy S WW2 08-06-1946
    Levy S WW2 08-06-1946
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    364
    Levy, David and Celia (married name)
    Levy, David and Celia (married name)
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualties 
    365
    Lewis C  WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-07-1916
    Lewis C WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-07-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    366
    Lewis J & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 19-02-1944
    Lewis J & R WW2 Civilian Casualties 19-02-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    367
    Lewis, Abraham
    Lewis, Abraham
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    368
    Lightstone S  20-07-1917
    Lightstone S 20-07-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    369
    Lion A J  22-06-1915
    Lion A J 22-06-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    370
    Lipman A (Ex-Service) 23-06-1919.jpg
    Lipman A (Ex-Service) 23-06-1919.jpg
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    371
    Lipman D @410 WW2 03-12-1941
    Lipman D @410 WW2 03-12-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    372
    Lipman R B  WW2 13-04-1942
    Lipman R B WW2 13-04-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    373
    Lipman, Solomon and Nathan
    Lipman, Solomon and Nathan
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    374
    Loewinsohn B Refugee 28-03-1943
    Loewinsohn B Refugee 28-03-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    375
    Lorber S & C & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    Lorber S & C & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    376
    Lowy A S  WW2 25-05-1944
    Lowy A S WW2 25-05-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    377
    Lubofsky, Fay
    Lubofsky, Fay
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    378
    Lubofsky, Hyman
    Lubofsky, Hyman
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    379
    Lubofsky, Martin
    Lubofsky, Martin
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    380
    Ludski E  31-10-1918
    Ludski E 31-10-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    381
    Lyons S E  WW2 11-02-1941
    Lyons S E WW2 11-02-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    382
    Magasiner A WW2 22-07-1940
    Magasiner A WW2 22-07-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    383
    Maltz H WW2 01-10-1943
    Maltz H WW2 01-10-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    384
    Mantus G WW2 27-03-1945
    Mantus G WW2 27-03-1945
     
    385
    Mantus H  WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    Mantus H WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    386
    Margolis D  WW2 03-01-1941
    Margolis D WW2 03-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    387
    Margolis D WW2 03-01-1941
    Margolis D WW2 03-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    388
    Marks A  WW2 (Home Guard) 17-05-1942
    Marks A WW2 (Home Guard) 17-05-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    389
    Marks A  WW2 10-07-1944
    Marks A WW2 10-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    390
    Marks A  WW2 Civilian Casualty 26-10-1940
    Marks A WW2 Civilian Casualty 26-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    391
    Marks C B (MC) 23-10-1918
    Marks C B (MC) 23-10-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    392
    Marks D A  WW2 26-12-1941
    Marks D A WW2 26-12-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    393
    Marks D WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917
    Marks D WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    394
    Marks H A  Boer War 17-04-1900
    Marks H A Boer War 17-04-1900
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    395
    Marks HJ 1 31-07-1917
    Marks HJ 1 31-07-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    396
    Marks HJ 410 31-07-1917
    Marks HJ 410 31-07-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    397
    Marks J D (Merchant Navy) (In Service Casualty) 17-03-1933
    Marks J D (Merchant Navy) (In Service Casualty) 17-03-1933
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    398
    Marks L  05-07-1918
    Marks L 05-07-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    399
    Marks N  27-07-1918
    Marks N 27-07-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    400
    Marx F FN German Civilian Casualty 11-02-1917
    Marx F FN German Civilian Casualty 11-02-1917
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    401
    Massil L  WW2 21-06-1945
    Massil L WW2 21-06-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    402
    Massing I 11-04-1918
    Massing I 11-04-1918
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    403
    Maurice L WW2 26-02-1943
    Maurice L WW2 26-02-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    404
    Mazzier MS 16-08-1917
    Mazzier MS 16-08-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    405
    Melinsky, Lieut Vivian Recce. R.A.C
    Melinsky, Lieut Vivian Recce. R.A.C
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery. Ref: TK224 
    406
    Mellins F WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    Mellins F WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    407
    Mercer I  WW2 04-01-1944
    Mercer I WW2 04-01-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    408
    Mesner E  WW2 29-12-1940
    Mesner E WW2 29-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    409
    Metzger H WW2 10-02-1945
    Metzger H WW2 10-02-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    410
    Michaelis F M (AUS) 14-05-1917
    Michaelis F M (AUS) 14-05-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    411
    Michaelis, Sergeant F. M. Aust. Field Artillery
    Michaelis, Sergeant F. M. Aust. Field Artillery
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery. Ref: TK199 
    412
    Mielzynski M & B 08-12-1934 and 03-03-1945 (Non Military) WW2 Straffing Damage)
    Mielzynski M & B 08-12-1934 and 03-03-1945 (Non Military) WW2 Straffing Damage)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    413
    Miller E  WW2 Civilian Casualty 07-09-1940
    Miller E WW2 Civilian Casualty 07-09-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    414
    Miller SI  WW2 25-02-1944
    Miller SI WW2 25-02-1944
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    415
    Millett, Maurice
    Millett, Maurice
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Merchant Navy 
    416
    Millett, Percy
    Millett, Percy
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Fire Brigade 
    417
    Mirovskyy-Muller J E  WW2 (CZ Army) 22-01-1945
    Mirovskyy-Muller J E WW2 (CZ Army) 22-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    418
    Mohr H WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    Mohr H WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    419
    Montsoff H  13-08-1918
    Montsoff H 13-08-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    420
    Mordecai B WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-03-1941
    Mordecai B WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-03-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    421
    Mordecai H J  WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941
    Mordecai H J WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    422
    Morein W WW2 10-09-1941
    Morein W WW2 10-09-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    423
    Morris D 16-04-1918
    Morris D 16-04-1918
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    424
    Morris E M WW2 21-06-1943
    Morris E M WW2 21-06-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    425
    Morris H  & I H & S  WW2 Civilian Casualties 10-05-1941 (CWGC as 11-05-1941)
    Morris H & I H & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 10-05-1941 (CWGC as 11-05-1941)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    426
    Morris H  WW2 Fire Fighter Civilian Casualty 11-05-1941
    Morris H WW2 Fire Fighter Civilian Casualty 11-05-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    427
    Morrison M A WW2 12-07-1941
    Morrison M A WW2 12-07-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    428
    Moses J 09-04-1916 (CWGC as 1917)
    Moses J 09-04-1916 (CWGC as 1917)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    429
    Moses V S  04-06-1917
    Moses V S 04-06-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    430
    Moss E WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Moss E WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    431
    Moss R WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Moss R WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    432
    Moss W  WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941
    Moss W WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    433
    Moss Y WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Moss Y WW1 Civilian Casualty 18-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    434
    Muswell, Philip
    Muswell, Philip
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    435
    Myers J WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-02-1941
    Myers J WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-02-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    436
    Myers P  WW2 07-11-1944
    Myers P WW2 07-11-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    437
    Nathan A  (AUS) 20-03-1917 (Memorial as 21-03-1917)
    Nathan A (AUS) 20-03-1917 (Memorial as 21-03-1917)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    438
    Nathan A (AUS) 20-03-1917 (Memorial as 21-03-1917)
    Nathan A (AUS) 20-03-1917 (Memorial as 21-03-1917)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    439
    Nathan J WW2 05-01-1945
    Nathan J WW2 05-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    440
    Needleman P WW2 12-06-1944
    Needleman P WW2 12-06-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    441
    Nerden W WW2 06-02-1945
    Nerden W WW2 06-02-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    442
    Neumann G WW2 29-12-1940
    Neumann G WW2 29-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    443
    Nishman B  WW2 15-07-1942
    Nishman B WW2 15-07-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    444
    Nissenblatt J (Served as Nissen) 11-06-1916
    Nissenblatt J (Served as Nissen) 11-06-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    445
    Nyman A H WW2 19-06-1943
    Nyman A H WW2 19-06-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    446
    Nyman J 21-04-1917
    Nyman J 21-04-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    447
    Offner L WW2 23-06-1945
    Offner L WW2 23-06-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    448
    Orenstein JA  WW2 ARP 21-09-1944
    Orenstein JA WW2 ARP 21-09-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    449
    Ortweiler F J (Ex Service) 14-02-1922
    Ortweiler F J (Ex Service) 14-02-1922
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    450
    Ostroff M  WW2 06-06-1942
    Ostroff M WW2 06-06-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    451
    Packulski M H L WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-04-1941
    Packulski M H L WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    452
    Packulsky A & I  WW2 Civilian Casualties 20-04-1941
    Packulsky A & I WW2 Civilian Casualties 20-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    453
    Packulsky D & H & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 20-04-1941
    Packulsky D & H & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 20-04-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    454
    Paradise H  23-12-1919
    Paradise H 23-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    455
    Park J WW2 11-05-1942
    Park J WW2 11-05-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    456
    Pau J  National Cigar Makers Union 17-02-1919 (Non Military)
    Pau J National Cigar Makers Union 17-02-1919 (Non Military)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    457
    Pearl P WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 24-09-1940
    Pearl P WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 24-09-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    458
    Pearlberg N  08-01-1919
    Pearlberg N 08-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    459
    Pearlberg N  08-01-1919
    Pearlberg N 08-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    460
    Percival A  15-10-1917
    Percival A 15-10-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    461
    Phillips D L  WW2 25-08-1943
    Phillips D L WW2 25-08-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    462
    Phillips I P  WW2 30-06-1946
    Phillips I P WW2 30-06-1946
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    463
    Phillips M M WW2 11-07-1946
    Phillips M M WW2 11-07-1946
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    464
    Pick E B WW2 FN (CZECH ARMY) 03-03-1945
    Pick E B WW2 FN (CZECH ARMY) 03-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    465
    Pierce A WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-07-1944
    Pierce A WW2 Civilian Casualty 23-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    466
    Posener L WW2 Civilian Casualty (CWGC as AB) 11-10-1940
    Posener L WW2 Civilian Casualty (CWGC as AB) 11-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    467
    Posner Y WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    Posner Y WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    468
    Primack Moss WW1 Jun 1917
    Primack Moss WW1 Jun 1917
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery 
    469
    Primhak (Primack?) R A WW2 17 Jan 1946
    Primhak (Primack?) R A WW2 17 Jan 1946
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery 
    470
    Pruim D @410 WW2 FN Dutch Subject Civilian Casualty 11-01-1941 (CWGC as Pruijm)
    Pruim D @410 WW2 FN Dutch Subject Civilian Casualty 11-01-1941 (CWGC as Pruijm)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    471
    Pyke B G  WW1 Civilian Casualty 09-03-1918
    Pyke B G WW1 Civilian Casualty 09-03-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    472
    Pyzer L  WW2 20-04-1942
    Pyzer L WW2 20-04-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    473
    Radstone M  WW2 08-03-1941
    Radstone M WW2 08-03-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    474
    Randal M  WW2 Firewatcher Civilian Casualty 18-03-1941
    Randal M WW2 Firewatcher Civilian Casualty 18-03-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    475
    Randal M  WW2 Firewatcher Civilian Casualty 18-03-1941
    Randal M WW2 Firewatcher Civilian Casualty 18-03-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    476
    Redlich L WW2 11-01-1941
    Redlich L WW2 11-01-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    477
    Reece I 18-03-1919
    Reece I 18-03-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    478
    Reese A (MC) 01-08-1918
    Reese A (MC) 01-08-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    479
    Reuff A M  WW2 08-04-1941
    Reuff A M WW2 08-04-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    480
    Rodker B WW2 03-10-1943
    Rodker B WW2 03-10-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    481
    Rodkin E & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    Rodkin E & L WW2 Civilian Casualties 13-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    482
    Roitt H  06-12-1943
    Roitt H 06-12-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    483
    Roos S  WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-10-1940 (CWGC as 21-10-1940)
    Roos S WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-10-1940 (CWGC as 21-10-1940)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    484
    Rose H WW2 26-10-1941
    Rose H WW2 26-10-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    485
    Rosenbaum F  (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-11-1917
    Rosenbaum F (FN) (GERMAN ARMY) 24-11-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    486
    Rosenberg M  WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-07-1944
    Rosenberg M WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    487
    Rosenberg M WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-07-1944
    Rosenberg M WW2 Civilian Casualty 01-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    488
    Rosenberg P  (Served as Rose) 14-09-1917
    Rosenberg P (Served as Rose) 14-09-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    489
    Rosenbloom F  WW2 26-07-1942
    Rosenbloom F WW2 26-07-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    490
    Rosenthal L (Pte) WW2 28-04-1942
    Rosenthal L (Pte) WW2 28-04-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    491
    Rossen E J  WW2 03-06-1943
    Rossen E J WW2 03-06-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    492
    Rozamer J WW2 30-09-1946
    Rozamer J WW2 30-09-1946
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    493
    Rozelaar S L 10-10-1918
    Rozelaar S L 10-10-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    494
    Rubenfeld A K WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    Rubenfeld A K WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-06-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    495
    Sacks R  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Sacks R WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    496
    Saffer A I WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-03-1941
    Saffer A I WW2 Civilian Casualty 20-03-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    497
    Salaman E W  18-02-1916
    Salaman E W 18-02-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    498
    Samson I S 19-12-1918
    Samson I S 19-12-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    499
    Samuel Arthur David  19-05-1918
    Samuel Arthur David 19-05-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    500
    Samuel C V 04-10-1918
    Samuel C V 04-10-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    501
    Samuel G G  07-06-1917
    Samuel G G 07-06-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    502
    Samuels M MM 01-09-1918
    Samuels M MM 01-09-1918
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    503
    Samuels M MM 01-09-1918
    Samuels M MM 01-09-1918
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    504
    Sandow A  WW2 02-03-1943 (CWGC as 01-03-1943)
    Sandow A WW2 02-03-1943 (CWGC as 01-03-1943)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    505
    Scheinkman A  WW2 Home Guard 05-03-1944 (CWGC as Sheinkman)
    Scheinkman A WW2 Home Guard 05-03-1944 (CWGC as Sheinkman)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    506
    Schiff M E H 25-09-1917 (CWGC as 26-09-1917)
    Schiff M E H 25-09-1917 (CWGC as 26-09-1917)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    507
    Schiff, Captain Mortimer Edward Harold
    Schiff, Captain Mortimer Edward Harold
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery. Ref: TK202 
    508
    Schmerler R WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    Schmerler R WW2 Civilian Casualty 13-10-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    509
    Scholar, Morris
    Scholar, Morris
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery - Civilian Casualty 
    510
    Schurick Y  WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    Schurick Y WW2 Civilian Casualty 14-01-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    511
    Schwartz H  20-02-1920 (Served as Wallis)
    Schwartz H 20-02-1920 (Served as Wallis)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    512
    Schwarz V FN (Czech Army) 28-11-1941
    Schwarz V FN (Czech Army) 28-11-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    513
    Schwarz V WW2 FN (Czech Army) 28-11-1941
    Schwarz V WW2 FN (Czech Army) 28-11-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    514
    Segal S  WW2 28-07-1941
    Segal S WW2 28-07-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    515
    Selitsky L  WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Selitsky L WW1 Civilian Casualty 28-01-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    516
    Selman, Harry
    Selman, Harry
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery. Ref: TK273 
    517
    Shadbrisky I J 06-01-1919 (Served as Kelly)
    Shadbrisky I J 06-01-1919 (Served as Kelly)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    518
    Shaiman L  WW2 23-04-1944
    Shaiman L WW2 23-04-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    519
    Shapero H WW2 06-01-1946
    Shapero H WW2 06-01-1946
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    520
    Sherman A (SA) 31-05-1917
    Sherman A (SA) 31-05-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    521
    Sherman B B WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    Sherman B B WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    522
    Sherman B WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    Sherman B WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    523
    Sherman S WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    Sherman S WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-10-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    524
    Sicklin N  WW2 03-11-1946
    Sicklin N WW2 03-11-1946
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    525
    Silver A WW2 07-03-1943 (Headstone as 17-03-1943)
    Silver A WW2 07-03-1943 (Headstone as 17-03-1943)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    526
    Silver M  WW2 (WAAF) 01-07-1944
    Silver M WW2 (WAAF) 01-07-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    527
    Silver M  WW2 30-09-1944
    Silver M WW2 30-09-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    528
    Silverstein H M  (CAN) 10-02-1918
    Silverstein H M (CAN) 10-02-1918
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    529
    Silverstein M WW2 23-02-1943
    Silverstein M WW2 23-02-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    530
    Silverstein M WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    Silverstein M WW2 Civilian Casualty 27-12-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    531
    Simmons H WW2 (In Service Casualty)  25-12-1945
    Simmons H WW2 (In Service Casualty) 25-12-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    532
    Simmons H WW2 23-05-1943
    Simmons H WW2 23-05-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    533
    Simons AS 09-11-1918 (CWGC as 08-11-1918)
    Simons AS 09-11-1918 (CWGC as 08-11-1918)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    534
    Simons L & M & S  WW2 Civilian Casualties 11-10-1940
    Simons L & M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 11-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    535
    Simons L & M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 11-10-1940
    Simons L & M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 11-10-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    536
    Simons R  WW2 19-07-1944
    Simons R WW2 19-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    537
    Sipkin A  WW2 17-11-1946
    Sipkin A WW2 17-11-1946
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    538
    Siverstein M WW2 23-02-1943
    Siverstein M WW2 23-02-1943
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    539
    Sklan H S  WW2 21-12-1947
    Sklan H S WW2 21-12-1947
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    540
    Slonimski, Salomon Private
    Slonimski, Salomon Private
    Aldershot Jewish Cemetery, 8th Canadian Mounted Rifle 
    541
    Smith A WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 08-03-1941
    Smith A WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 08-03-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    542
    Smith L  (Unknown Cause) 23-02-1941
    Smith L (Unknown Cause) 23-02-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    543
    Smolinski N (Served as Nathan J) 19-09-1917
    Smolinski N (Served as Nathan J) 19-09-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    544
    Snook I  08-12-1919
    Snook I 08-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    545
    Snook I 08-12-1919
    Snook I 08-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    546
    Snook I 08-12-1919
    Snook I 08-12-1919
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    547
    Sobel, Max
    Sobel, Max
    Plashet Cemetery 
    548
    Solomon DC @473 (Ex-Service) 21-03-1936
    Solomon DC @473 (Ex-Service) 21-03-1936
     
    549
    Solomon K M H  18-09-1915
    Solomon K M H 18-09-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    550
    Solomon L 23-04-1917
    Solomon L 23-04-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    551
    Solomon SD  14-10-1916 (CWGC as C)
    Solomon SD 14-10-1916 (CWGC as C)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    552
    Solomons ES  WW2 15-08-1941
    Solomons ES WW2 15-08-1941
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    553
    Solomons ES 2 @473 WW2 15-08-1941
    Solomons ES 2 @473 WW2 15-08-1941
     
    554
    Solomons H 21-02-1917
    Solomons H 21-02-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    555
    Solomons M  16-07-1916
    Solomons M 16-07-1916
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    556
    Solomons S WW2 FN (Romania) Civilian Casualty 17-04-1940 (CWGC as S Solomon)
    Solomons S WW2 FN (Romania) Civilian Casualty 17-04-1940 (CWGC as S Solomon)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    557
    Solomons, Henry
    Solomons, Henry
    Plashet Jewish Cmetery. Ref: PLbnHS 
    558
    Spark A  WW2 08-05-1945
    Spark A WW2 08-05-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    559
    Spieler F WW2 01-10-1941
    Spieler F WW2 01-10-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    560
    Spielmann H L I  13-08-1915
    Spielmann H L I 13-08-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    561
    Stanley R B  WW2 21-04-1943
    Stanley R B WW2 21-04-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    562
    Stanton, Bernard
    Stanton, Bernard
    Plashet Cemetery 
    563
    Stecklyn W  14-06-1917
    Stecklyn W 14-06-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    564
    Stecklyn, Wolfe
    Stecklyn, Wolfe
    Plashet Cemetery 
    565
    Stern L  WW2 07-05-1942
    Stern L WW2 07-05-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    566
    Stoederum H  WW2 07-01-1942
    Stoederum H WW2 07-01-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    567
    Stoker, E
    Stoker, E
    Broad Green Jewish Cemetery, Liverpool 
    568
    Stolerman J WW2 04-12-1920
    Stolerman J WW2 04-12-1920
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    569
    Stone H  WW2 02-09-1942
    Stone H WW2 02-09-1942
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    570
    Stuart-Smith, Philip James lieut.
    Stuart-Smith, Philip James lieut.
    Lord Strathcona’s horse (attached Royal flying Corps). Happy Valley Jewish Cemetery, Hong Kong 
    571
    Sulkin Moss WW1 20 Jan 1917
    Sulkin Moss WW1 20 Jan 1917
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery 
    572
    Sussman M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    Sussman M & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    573
    Tasho HA  WW2 Fireman Civilian Casualty O-33-1086 (No Commemoration) 21-02-1941
    Tasho HA WW2 Fireman Civilian Casualty O-33-1086 (No Commemoration) 21-02-1941
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    574
    Tebbitt I L 05-12-1915
    Tebbitt I L 05-12-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    575
    Teisheff R  WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    Teisheff R WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    576
    Teisheff R  WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    Teisheff R WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    577
    Telfer C W  08-11-1918 (Family Name Leviansky)
    Telfer C W 08-11-1918 (Family Name Leviansky)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    578
    Telfer H A 01-07-1916 (Family Name Leviansky)
    Telfer H A 01-07-1916 (Family Name Leviansky)
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    579
    Temple A A  WW2 11-04-1944
    Temple A A WW2 11-04-1944
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    580
    tn_Cohen N @408 WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917.jpg
    tn_Cohen N @408 WW1 Civilian Casualty 13-06-1917.jpg
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    581
    tn_Kersh H 1 @410 WW2 22-05-1944.jpg
    tn_Kersh H 1 @410 WW2 22-05-1944.jpg
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    582
    Trisker L  WW2 (Nurse) 06-02-1943
    Trisker L WW2 (Nurse) 06-02-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    583
    Trobe A & M WW2 Civilian Casualties 08-09-1940
    Trobe A & M WW2 Civilian Casualties 08-09-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    584
    Turgiel B  WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    Turgiel B WW2 Concentration Camp Victim 1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    585
    Tyndall I & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    Tyndall I & S WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    586
    Van Der Molen S  02-01-1919
    Van Der Molen S 02-01-1919
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    587
    Van Praag B 04-10-1917
    Van Praag B 04-10-1917
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    588
    Van Ryn D  24-04-1915
    Van Ryn D 24-04-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    589
    Van Straaten M  WW1 Civilian Casualty (Lusitania) 07-05-1915
    Van Straaten M WW1 Civilian Casualty (Lusitania) 07-05-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    590
    Vanderlinde MS 18-08-1915
    Vanderlinde MS 18-08-1915
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    591
    Viner D  (CAN) 07-07-1916
    Viner D (CAN) 07-07-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    592
    Viner D (CAN) 07-07-1916
    Viner D (CAN) 07-07-1916
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    593
    Vishnick C  WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941 (CWGC as Vishwick)
    Vishnick C WW2 Civilian Casualty 17-04-1941 (CWGC as Vishwick)
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    594
    Volpe B & P WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    Volpe B & P WW2 Civilian Casualties 16-11-1940
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    595
    Vysove C  WW2 18-06-1945
    Vysove C WW2 18-06-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    596
    Vysove C WW2 18-06-1945
    Vysove C WW2 18-06-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    597
    Wald L S WW2 24-05-1943
    Wald L S WW2 24-05-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    598
    Wald, S
    Wald, S
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery. Ref: TK2584b 
    599
    Wallace C WW2 18-11-1944
    Wallace C WW2 18-11-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    600
    Wallach N N WW2 28-02-1945
    Wallach N N WW2 28-02-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    601
    Wallis H  20-02-1920
    Wallis H 20-02-1920
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    602
    Wand M  WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 17-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    Wand M WW2 Fireman AFS Civilian Casualty 17-09-1940 (CWGC as 18-09-1940)
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    603
    Wayne M @410 WW2 19-07-1942
    Wayne M @410 WW2 19-07-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    604
    Weil L M B  06-04-1917
    Weil L M B 06-04-1917
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    605
    Weinberg, Karl
    Weinberg, Karl
    Broad Green Jewish Cemetery, Liverpool 
    606
    Weiner E 1940.jpg
    Weiner E 1940.jpg
    Fishponds 
    607
    Weiner P  13-05-1917
    Weiner P 13-05-1917
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    608
    Weinstock J  WW2 30-11-1945
    Weinstock J WW2 30-11-1945
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    609
    Wernick C  WW2 POW 21-09-1945
    Wernick C WW2 POW 21-09-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    610
    Winkel L WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-09-1940
    Winkel L WW2 Civilian Casualty 19-09-1940
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    611
    Winograd B WW2 Civilian Casualty (CWGC as Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    Winograd B WW2 Civilian Casualty (CWGC as Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    612
    Winograd E & M WW2 Civilian Casualties (CWGC as Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    Winograd E & M WW2 Civilian Casualties (CWGC as Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    613
    Winograd K WW2 (CWGC as Kevah Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    Winograd K WW2 (CWGC as Kevah Wingrad) 27-03-1945
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    614
    Wixen, Jack (Jacob)
    Wixen, Jack (Jacob)
    Kilbride Old Churchyard, Isle of Arran. Ref: PLioa1 
    615
    Wolfe H  03-10-1918 (CWGC as 1916)
    Wolfe H 03-10-1918 (CWGC as 1916)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    616
    Wolfe J  WW2 US Citizen Civilian Casualty 27-07-1944
    Wolfe J WW2 US Citizen Civilian Casualty 27-07-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    617
    Wolfe V  13-12-1915 (Headstone as Wolee)
    Wolfe V 13-12-1915 (Headstone as Wolee)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    618
    Wolfe, Victor
    Wolfe, Victor
    Plashet Cemetery 
    619
    Wolitsky R  WW2 Civilian Casualty 11-11-1944
    Wolitsky R WW2 Civilian Casualty 11-11-1944
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    620
    Woolf H 27-04-1918
    Woolf H 27-04-1918
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    621
    Yarrow A  WW2 25-04-1942
    Yarrow A WW2 25-04-1942
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery 
    622
    Zacharias-Jessel, Lieut.
    Zacharias-Jessel, Lieut.
    Durham Light Infantry. Wolvercote Jewish Cemetery 
    623
    Zacharias-Jessel. Joel & Memorial to Zacharias-Jessel, Lieut. Victor Albert Villiers
    Zacharias-Jessel. Joel & Memorial to Zacharias-Jessel, Lieut. Victor Albert Villiers
    Wolvercote Jewish Cemetery 
    624
    Zackheim D A WW2 04-02-1943
    Zackheim D A WW2 04-02-1943
    Willesden Jewish Cemetery 
    625
    Zegelman S  04-08-1917 (CWGC as Ziegelman)
    Zegelman S 04-08-1917 (CWGC as Ziegelman)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    626
    Zegelman S  04-08-1917 (CWGC as Ziegelman)
    Zegelman S 04-08-1917 (CWGC as Ziegelman)
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery 
    627
    Zimmerman H  WW2 01-10-1944
    Zimmerman H WW2 01-10-1944
    Rainham Jewish Cemetery 
    628
    Ziskind, Harry
    Ziskind, Harry
    Plashet Cemetery 

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2017
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,