Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • What's New (past 90 days)


    For 'What's new' on SynagogueScribes.com see here

    --------------------------------------------------

    What's new - CemeteryScribes:

    Below you can see a selection of some of the new additions to CemeteryScribes. 

    Headstones

     Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
    Galipolti, Leon Judah
    Galipolti, Leon Judah
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.7 
    Located    8 Sep 2019
    Cohen, Hannah
    Cohen, Hannah
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.6 
    Located    8 Sep 2019
    Da Costa Noah, Benjamin
    Da Costa Noah, Benjamin
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.5 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Valery, Flora (nee Henry)
    Valery, Flora (nee Henry)
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.3 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Arton, Henrietta (nee David)
    Arton, Henrietta (nee David)
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.2 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Arton, Benjamin Rev. Dr.
    Arton, Benjamin Rev. Dr.
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    128.1 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Gomes Da Costa, Miriam
    Gomes Da Costa, Miriam
    Ref: TAmgc 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    126.25 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Lindo, Rachel (nee Azuelos)
    Lindo, Rachel (nee Azuelos)
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    126.16 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Rophe, Fanny (nee Da Costa)
    Rophe, Fanny (nee Da Costa)
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    126.8 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Pass, Naphtali & Maria (nee Solomon)
    Pass, Naphtali & Maria (nee Solomon)
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    126.01, 126.02 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Luria, Sarah Hannah
    Luria, Sarah Hannah
    Ref: TAsl 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.21 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Meldola, Eleazer
    Meldola, Eleazer
    Ref: TAem 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.18 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Lazarus, Samuel Solomon
    Lazarus, Samuel Solomon
    Ref: TASSl 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.14 
    Located    7 Sep 2019
    Gomes Da Costa, Joseph
    Gomes Da Costa, Joseph
    Ref: TAjdc 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.13 
    Located    6 Sep 2019
    Pinto, Morris
    Pinto, Morris
    Ref: TAmp 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.12 
    Located    6 Sep 2019
    Valentine, Emanuel
    Valentine, Emanuel
    Ref: TAev 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.01 
    Located    6 Sep 2019
    Mendoza, Sarah Miriam (married name?)
    Mendoza, Sarah Miriam (married name?)
     
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.02 
    Located    6 Sep 2019
    Valentine, Emanuel Abraham Henriques
    Valentine, Emanuel Abraham Henriques
    Ref: KM 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    124.01 
    Located    6 Sep 2019
    Bittan, Miriam nee Solomons
    Bittan, Miriam nee Solomons
    Ref: N1090 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    153.29 
    Located    5 Sep 2019
    Bittan, Abraham
    Bittan, Abraham
    Ref: K40281 
    Nuevo (New) Jewish Cemetery
    153.28 
    Located    5 Sep 2019

    Individuals

     ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Location   Last Modified 
    I17653 
    ARTOM Benjamin 
    b. 1835  Italy  8 Sep 2019
    I17654 
    DAVID Henrietta Hababa 
    b. 1845   8 Sep 2019
    I17659 
    NOAH DA COSTA Benamin Samuel 
    b. 1830   8 Sep 2019
    I7378 
    COHEN Hannah (Anna) 
    b. 1841  Shoreditch, London  8 Sep 2019
    I17660 
    GALIPOLITI Leon Judah 
    b. 3 Jan 1834   8 Sep 2019
    I19065 
    Abigail 
    b. 1811  Mile End  8 Sep 2019
    I7308 
    ANDRADE (DA COSTA ANDRADE) Sarah 
    b. 1832  London  7 Sep 2019
    I7310 
    ANDRADE (DA COSTA ANDRADE) Solomon Haim 
       7 Sep 2019
    I17658 
    PESMAN Amelia Emma 
    b. 1842   7 Sep 2019
    I17657 
    LYONS Catherine 
       7 Sep 2019
    I17394 
    PESMAN Emanuel 
    b. 1815   7 Sep 2019
    I17656 
    HENRY Flora 
    b. 1819   7 Sep 2019
    I17655 
    VALERY Julius 
    b. 1811   7 Sep 2019
    I19077 
    DONAUGHTY Rebecca 
    b. 1826   Aldgate, , London  7 Sep 2019
    I15423 
    COSTA Isaac 
    b. 1818   Aldgate, , London  7 Sep 2019
    I19079 
    HATCHWELL David 
    b. 1819   7 Sep 2019
    I19088 
    AZUELOS Rachel 
    b. 1840   7 Sep 2019
    I17652 
    LINDO Elias Haim 
       7 Sep 2019
    I19080 
    Rachel 
    b. 1801   7 Sep 2019
    I7860 
    DE PASS Michael [Michael b Daniel] 
    b. 1821  Lynn Norfolk  7 Sep 2019

    Families
                        
     ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
     F1668 
     I7309  CAPUA John Pesman  I7308  ANDRADE (DA COSTA ANDRADE) Sarah  1 Feb 1860  7 Sep 2019
     F3867 
     I17394  PESMAN Emanuel  I17657  LYONS Catherine  30 Jan 1848  7 Sep 2019
     F3868 
     I17659  NOAH DA COSTA Benamin Samuel  I17658  PESMAN Amelia Emma  6 Jun 1866  7 Sep 2019
     F3866 
     I17655  VALERY Julius  I17656  HENRY Flora  1844  7 Sep 2019
     F3865 
     I17653  ARTOM Benjamin  I17654  DAVID Henrietta Hababa  10 Feb 1875  7 Sep 2019
     F3864 
     I17652  LINDO Elias Haim  I19088  AZUELOS Rachel  27 May 1874  7 Sep 2019
     F3863 
     I17651  ROPHE Abraham David  I19086  DA COSTA Fanny (Frumet)  11 Dec 1856  7 Sep 2019
     F3420 
     I15724  SOLOMON Asher [Asher b Yehuda]  I9359  RUSSELL Anna [Hannah b Moshe]  24 Feb 1847  6 Sep 2019
     F3862 
     I9354  RONALD Landon Russell  I17650  ETTLINGER Mimi  1897  6 Sep 2019
     F3861 
     I9354  RONALD Landon Russell  I17649  RUSSELL Callison Mary (Mollie)  1932  6 Sep 2019
     F2130 
     I9487  COHEN - DE LARA David Laurent  I9486  CRAWCOUR (COHEN - CRAWCOUR) Sarah Abigail  8 Dec 1828  6 Sep 2019
     F3860 
     I17648  BELASCO Israel  I7109  Rachel    1 Sep 2019
     F3859 
     I6743  ABECASIS Abraham Rodrigues Brandon  I17647  DE CASTRO Florence Deborah Joseph  18 Jul 1883  25 Aug 2019
     F3858 
     I17645  SICHEL Salomon Bernhard  I17646  Fanny    25 Aug 2019
     F1854 
     I8174  MONTEFIORE Joseph Mayer  I8222  SICHEL Henrietta Francisca  30 Jan 1860  25 Aug 2019
     F3843 
     I17640  LINDO Arthur [Aaron b Nathaniel]  I17641  SPYER Selina [Sarah b Jacob]  16 Aug 1864  25 Aug 2019
     F3856 
     I17636  BUZAGLO Jacob  I17637  MORENO Elizabeth Salom    25 Aug 2019
     F3854 
     I17632  BUZAGLO Moses        25 Aug 2019
     F3857 
     I17634  BUZAGLO DE PAZ Joseph  I17638  MORENO Leah Salom    25 Aug 2019
     F3855 
     I17633  BUZAGLO Abraham  I17631  BUZAGLO Esther    25 Aug 2019


      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,